Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Pedro Solberg
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 116 1.2155
2
Brunner/Rosenthal
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 116 128 0.9063
3
Plavins/Regza
LAT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 126 1.0238
4
Peter/Golindano
VEN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 120 136 0.8824

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/02/2016
Evandro/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Peter/GolindanoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
26 - 24
       
47 - 38
00:41
2 24/02/2016
Brunner/RosenthalUSAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 13
       
44 - 34
00:35
17 24/02/2016
Evandro/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
22 - 20
15 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 53
00:55
18 24/02/2016
Brunner/RosenthalUSAvs.Peter/GolindanoVEN
2 - 1
10 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
47 - 52
00:50
33 25/02/2016
Evandro/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Brunner/RosenthalUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:31
34 25/02/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Peter/GolindanoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 105 1.3524
2
George/Thiago
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 127 1.0000
3
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 145 146 0.9932
4
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 126 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/02/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.George/ThiagoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:36
4 24/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
19 24/02/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:31
20 24/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.George/ThiagoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 55
00:46
35 25/02/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 1
21 - 23
22 - 20
15 - 6
58 - 49
00:51
36 25/02/2016
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.George/ThiagoBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andre/Oscar
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 148 141 1.0496
2
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 124 1.0242
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 152 151 1.0066
4
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 128 139 0.9209

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/02/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Andre/OscarBRA
2 - 0
32 - 30
21 - 19
       
53 - 49
00:50
6 24/02/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
26 - 28
8 - 15
55 - 62
00:54
21 24/02/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:36
22 24/02/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Andre/OscarBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
14 - 16
55 - 57
00:56
37 25/02/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
38 25/02/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Andre/OscarBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 127 1.2205
2
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 158 148 1.0676
3
Bruno/Hevaldo
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 129 154 0.8377
4
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 150 163 0.9202

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/02/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Bruno/HevaldoBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 19
57 - 55
00:56
8 24/02/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
20 - 22
22 - 20
15 - 9
57 - 51
00:54
23 24/02/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
44 - 52
00:50
24 24/02/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Bruno/HevaldoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
39 25/02/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
1 - 2
22 - 20
14 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 56
00:52
40 25/02/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Bruno/HevaldoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:51

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 163 138 1.1812
2
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 136 135 1.0074
3
Fuchs/Windscheif
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 135 140 0.9643
4
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 146 0.7671

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/02/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
44 - 54
00:46
10 24/02/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Fuchs/WindscheifGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:44
25 24/02/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Fuchs/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:47
26 24/02/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:52
41 25/02/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 6
       
50 - 33
00:39
42 25/02/2016
Fuchs/WindscheifGERvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
7 - 15
45 - 55
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 108 92 1.1739
2
Caminati/Rossi
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 92 89 1.0337
3
Hyden/Bourne
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 42 120 0.3500
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 137 0.8175

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 24/02/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:33
12 24/02/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Caminati/RossiITA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
01:01
27 24/02/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Caminati/RossiITA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
28 24/02/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 6
53 - 42
00:48
43 25/02/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
44 25/02/2016
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 164 155 1.0581
2
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 127 1.0315
3
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 126 0.9762
4
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 138 0.9275

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 24/02/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 44
00:50
14 24/02/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
29 24/02/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
25 - 27
15 - 12
61 - 57
01:00
30 24/02/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
45 25/02/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
7 - 15
48 - 54
01:04
46 25/02/2016
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 141 1.0709
2
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 131 0.9924
3
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 133 1.0075
4
Ricardo/Harley
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 142 0.9296

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 24/02/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Ricardo/HarleyBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:59
16 24/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
19 - 17
58 - 57
01:10
31 24/02/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:38
32 24/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Ricardo/HarleyBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 46
00:53
47 25/02/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:44
48 25/02/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Ricardo/HarleyBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:40

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 26/02/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Fuchs/WindscheifGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
24 - 22
12 - 15
49 - 58
00:59
50 26/02/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
51 26/02/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Bruno/HevaldoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
23 - 25
13 - 15
57 - 59
01:07
52 26/02/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:36
53 26/02/2016
Brunner/RosenthalUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
54 26/02/2016
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
55 26/02/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
56 26/02/2016
George/ThiagoBRAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
52 - 50
00:56

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/02/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Fuchs/WindscheifGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
58 26/02/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:39
59 26/02/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Bruno/HevaldoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:43
60 26/02/2016
Andre/OscarBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
51 - 50
00:51
61 26/02/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:36
62 26/02/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 12
       
46 - 35
00:36
63 26/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
9 - 21
15 - 8
45 - 45
00:41
64 26/02/2016
Evandro/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.George/ThiagoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:43

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 27/02/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 4
55 - 34
00:45
66 27/02/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
54 - 47
01:03
67 27/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
68 27/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Evandro/Pedro SolbergBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:45

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 27/02/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 49
00:58
70 27/02/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Evandro/Pedro SolbergBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 28/02/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 25
       
41 - 46
00:55

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 28/02/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Evandro/Pedro SolbergBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:55