Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 106 1.3019
2
Kessy/Day
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 110 1.2091
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 105 0.9619
4
Zonta/Benet
ARG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 75 126 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/02/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Zonta/BenetARG
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:35
2 24/02/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:34
17 25/02/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:42
18 25/02/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Zonta/BenetARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:38
33 25/02/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:54
34 25/02/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Zonta/BenetARG
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 13
       
42 - 21
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 117 1.0598
3
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 110 128 0.8594
4
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 121 151 0.8013

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/02/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:33
4 24/02/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 8
52 - 46
00:58
19 25/02/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
20 25/02/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:35
35 25/02/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:35
36 25/02/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
1 - 2
15 - 21
23 - 21
6 - 15
44 - 57
00:46

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 97 1.2990
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 115 0.9913
3
Rachel/Angela
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 115 116 0.9914
4
Wang/Yue
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 127 0.7874

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/02/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:43
6 24/02/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:40
21 25/02/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
22 25/02/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:44
37 25/02/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:36
38 25/02/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 100 1.3700
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 122 1.0984
3
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 128 151 0.8477
4
Broder/May
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 124 150 0.8267

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/02/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:33
8 24/02/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
23 25/02/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:40
24 25/02/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
01:01
39 25/02/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
53 - 43
00:54
40 25/02/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 11
23 - 25
15 - 13
59 - 49
00:49

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 122 1.0984
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 119 1.0420
3
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 147 147 1.0000
4
Josi/Val
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 135 0.8741

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/02/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Josi/ValBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
10 24/02/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:44
25 25/02/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 56
01:01
26 25/02/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Josi/ValBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
41 25/02/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37
42 25/02/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Josi/ValBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 51
00:50

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Duda/Elize Maia
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 105 1.0857
3
Elsa/Liliana
ESP
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 137 0.8832
4
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 141 0.8014

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 24/02/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
12 24/02/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
27 25/02/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
28 25/02/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
43 25/02/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
11 - 15
53 - 57
01:01
44 25/02/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 142 146 0.9726
2
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 152 157 0.9682
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 155 137 1.1314
4
Lane/Summer
USA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 142 151 0.9404

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/02/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
47 - 55
00:52
14 25/02/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 9
13 - 15
46 - 45
00:52
29 24/02/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:57
30 24/02/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 14
15 - 3
57 - 40
00:52
45 25/02/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
52 - 52
00:55
46 25/02/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 14
11 - 21
15 - 12
47 - 47
00:51

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 114 1.2105
2
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 126 1.0714
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 134 0.9030
4
Bieneck/Großner
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 122 142 0.8592

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 24/02/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:40
16 24/02/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:40
31 25/02/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:50
32 25/02/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:52
47 25/02/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
48 25/02/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 26/02/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:36
50 26/02/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:39
51 26/02/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
52 26/02/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
9 - 21
24 - 26
       
33 - 47
00:43
53 26/02/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:41
54 26/02/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
22 - 20
18 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 56
00:51
55 26/02/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:39
56 26/02/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:43

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/02/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 15
11 - 15
53 - 53
00:47
58 26/02/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
49 - 55
00:51
59 26/02/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:32
60 26/02/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:43
61 26/02/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 45
00:45
62 26/02/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
52 - 48
00:48
63 26/02/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
64 26/02/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 8
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 43
00:53

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 27/02/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:41
66 27/02/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:47
67 27/02/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
26 - 28
16 - 21
       
42 - 49
00:51
68 27/02/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:41

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 27/02/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:40
70 27/02/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 28/02/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 28/02/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:33