Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 100 1.3700
2
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 119 1.0336
3
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 134 125 1.0720
4
Lece/Ozolina
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 76 126 0.6032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/06/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:29
2 15/06/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
53 - 47
00:41
17 15/06/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
48 - 45
00:41
18 15/06/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:27
33 16/06/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
34 16/06/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 6
       
42 - 24
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 49 2.5714
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 100 1.1800
3
van der Vlist/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 73 114 0.6404
4
Kociolek/Wardak
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 72 126 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Kociolek/WardakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 6
       
42 - 15
00:22
4 15/06/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
19 16/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:31
20 16/06/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Kociolek/WardakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:29
35 16/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
36 16/06/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Kociolek/WardakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 78 1.7564
2
Bieneck/Großner
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 130 112 1.1607
3
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 80 115 0.6957
4
Gruszczynska/Strag
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
6 15/06/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
21 15/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
53 - 46
00:38
22 15/06/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:30
37 16/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 0
       
42 - 5
00:08
38 16/06/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 111 1.2793
2
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 146 132 1.1061
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 116 139 0.8345
4
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 125 147 0.8503

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:28
8 15/06/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
23 16/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:29
24 16/06/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
27 - 25
       
48 - 40
00:42
39 16/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 12
58 - 56
00:52
40 16/06/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:48

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 90 1.4111
2
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 120 1.0500
3
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 117 0.8889
4
Matic/Milosevic
SRB
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 135 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 15/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
10 15/06/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
25 15/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:29
26 15/06/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 9
51 - 45
00:43
41 16/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:34
42 16/06/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 96 1.4688
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 118 1.1102
3
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 120 0.9167
4
Ribera/Fernández Navarro
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 126 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 15/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Ribera/Fernández NavarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 3
       
42 - 15
00:22
12 15/06/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
27 16/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:44
28 16/06/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Ribera/Fernández NavarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33
43 16/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:35
44 16/06/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Ribera/Fernández NavarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:29

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 115 1.2435
2
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 132 0.9697
3
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 128 0.9219
4
Pollock/Ledoux
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 120 0.8833

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 15/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
14 15/06/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 15
25 - 23
       
46 - 38
00:37
29 15/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:37
30 15/06/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:28
45 16/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
6 - 15
46 - 55
00:53
46 16/06/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 144 1.0417
2
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 130 0.9615
3
Duda/Elize Maia
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 129 1.0078
4
Vanzwieten/Dicello
USA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 140 142 0.9859

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/06/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:31
16 16/06/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Vanzwieten/DicelloUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:33
31 15/06/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Vanzwieten/DicelloUSA
2 - 1
12 - 21
24 - 22
16 - 14
52 - 57
00:47
32 15/06/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:30
47 16/06/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 13
56 - 53
00:45
48 16/06/2016
Vanzwieten/DicelloUSAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 12
13 - 15
53 - 48
00:44

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 17/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
50 17/06/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
51 17/06/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
19 - 17
55 - 56
00:50
52 17/06/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
27 - 25
16 - 21
11 - 15
54 - 61
00:56
53 17/06/2016
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:34
54 17/06/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
55 17/06/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
12 - 21
15 - 12
48 - 51
00:44
56 17/06/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:27

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 17/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:28
58 17/06/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:31
59 17/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
60 17/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
53 - 52
00:47
61 17/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:31
62 17/06/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:27
63 17/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 18
56 - 56
00:53
64 17/06/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 17/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:24
66 17/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
67 17/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 8
52 - 47
00:40
68 17/06/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
44 - 55
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 18/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
70 18/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 18/06/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 18/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
49 - 51
00:41