Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 145 123 1.1789
2
Plavins/Regza
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 112 114 0.9825
3
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 122 1.0902
4
Tomás/Menéndez
ESP
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 104 135 0.7704

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/06/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:30
2 16/06/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
17 17/06/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:46
18 17/06/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:31
33 17/06/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:35
34 17/06/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
51 - 43
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 101 1.2673
2
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 113 1.0265
3
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 124 0.9032
4
Winter/Petutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 112 130 0.8615

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:33
4 16/06/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
19 17/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
20 17/06/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:33
35 17/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
36 17/06/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 125 1.1600
2
Ricardo/Andre
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 116 1.0690
3
Guto/Saymon
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 148 147 1.0068
4
Marco/García
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 126 0.7698

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
6 16/06/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 52
00:43
21 16/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
22 16/06/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
37 17/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
22 - 20
18 - 16
61 - 59
00:59
38 17/06/2016
Ricardo/AndreBRAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 133 0.9474
3
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 129 137 0.9416
4
Finsters/Tocs
LAT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 131 151 0.8675

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:30
8 16/06/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:31
23 16/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:31
24 16/06/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:37
39 17/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:00
40 17/06/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:48

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 149 130 1.1462
2
Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 125 114 1.0965
3
Allen/Brunner
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 117 0.9231
4
Faiga/Hilman
ISR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 124 145 0.8552

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
25 - 23
61 - 57
00:49
10 16/06/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
25 16/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:29
26 16/06/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33
41 17/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:43
42 17/06/2016
Allen/BrunnerUSAvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 122 1.1803
2
Bykanov/Koshkarev
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 156 148 1.0541
3
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 158 154 1.0260
4
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 94 128 0.7344

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Bykanov/KoshkarevRUS
1 - 2
25 - 23
22 - 24
17 - 19
64 - 66
01:02
12 16/06/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:27
27 17/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:36
28 17/06/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Bykanov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
52 - 48
00:43
43 17/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
21 - 15
13 - 21
16 - 14
50 - 50
00:44
44 17/06/2016
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Bykanov/KoshkarevRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Evandro
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 120 1.1583
2
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 99 1.1616
3
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 132 0.9848
4
Beeler/Strasser
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 126 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
14 16/06/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
29 17/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
14 - 16
55 - 57
00:51
30 17/06/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:27
45 17/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:35
46 17/06/2016
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 154 138 1.1159
2
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 122 1.0000
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 141 148 0.9527
4
Bryl/Kujawiak
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 116 0.9224

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:36
16 16/06/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:27
31 16/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
32 16/06/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:40
47 17/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 21
28 - 30
69 - 72
01:07
48 17/06/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/06/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
10 - 15
51 - 56
00:41
50 18/06/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:39
51 18/06/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
18 - 16
56 - 55
00:53
52 18/06/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:30
53 18/06/2016
Ricardo/AndreBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32
54 18/06/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 54
00:54
55 18/06/2016
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:28
56 18/06/2016
Bykanov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 18/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 17
       
51 - 45
00:42
58 18/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:48
59 18/06/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 54
00:46
60 18/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:34
61 18/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:47
62 18/06/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:42
63 18/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
64 18/06/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 18/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35
66 18/06/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
67 18/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
15 - 12
57 - 51
00:53
68 18/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 19/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
18 - 16
57 - 53
00:51
70 19/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 19/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
47 - 55
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 19/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37