Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 173 150 1.1533
2
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 151 146 1.0342
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 160 160 1.0000
4
Perry/Giombini
ITA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 156 0.8205

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/04/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Perry/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
55 - 45
00:45
2 21/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:47
17 21/04/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
22 - 20
62 - 54
00:54
18 21/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Perry/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
26 - 24
       
47 - 38
00:39
33 22/04/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:50
34 22/04/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Perry/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
54 - 45
00:44

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 109 1.2661
2
Eiholzer/Gerson
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 133 0.9850
3
van der Vlist/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 129 0.9457
4
Wang/Yue
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 141 0.8582

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:32
4 21/04/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:38
19 21/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:49
20 21/04/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 14
10 - 15
53 - 53
00:47
35 22/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:30
36 22/04/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 137 1.1095
2
Barsuk/Moiseeva
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 145 137 1.0584
3
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 163 165 0.9879
4
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 146 0.8562

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/04/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
53 - 55
00:49
6 21/04/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
19 - 17
62 - 60
00:59
21 21/04/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:49
22 21/04/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
37 22/04/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 12
       
44 - 33
00:34
38 22/04/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
33 - 31
       
54 - 48
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 126 1.1746
2
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 150 140 1.0714
3
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 153 156 0.9808
4
Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.
CHN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 125 154 0.8117

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:31
8 21/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
6 - 15
43 - 52
00:45
23 21/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
52 - 45
00:45
24 21/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 13
15 - 12
59 - 50
00:46
39 22/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:45
40 22/04/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 111 1.2432
2
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 143 137 1.0438
3
Kessy/Day
USA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 135 146 0.9247
4
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 137 0.8394

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 21/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
10 21/04/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 54
00:55
25 21/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:40
26 21/04/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:41
41 22/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 1
21 - 12
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:48
42 22/04/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
52 - 47
00:48

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lane/Summer
USA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 154 139 1.1079
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 123 1.1057
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 131 0.9313
4
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 125 144 0.8681

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 21/04/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
6 - 15
46 - 52
00:45
12 21/04/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 14
       
49 - 40
00:39
27 21/04/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
28 21/04/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
15 - 21
9 - 15
45 - 49
00:43
43 22/04/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
44 22/04/2016
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 53
00:44

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 117 1.1538
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 114 1.2018
3
Jupiter/Longuet
FRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 120 0.8833
4
Abalakina/Syrtseva
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 99 126 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 21/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:28
14 21/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
29 21/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
30 21/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:35
45 22/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 51
00:46
46 22/04/2016
Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 144 103 1.3981
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 120 1.0417
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 140 144 0.9722
4
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 21/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 13
16 - 14
60 - 52
00:49
16 21/04/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36
31 21/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:28
32 21/04/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:46
47 22/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:30
48 22/04/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 22/04/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 18
       
47 - 42
00:40
50 22/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:27
51 22/04/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:30
52 22/04/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35
53 22/04/2016
Barsuk/MoiseevaRUSvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
3 - 21
       
13 - 42
00:19
54 22/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37
55 22/04/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:27
56 22/04/2016
Eiholzer/GersonSUIvs.Kessy/DayUSA
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 15
6 - 15
37 - 51
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 23/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:41
58 23/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
59 23/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
55 - 49
00:47
60 23/04/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 49
00:47
61 23/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
62 23/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:37
63 23/04/2016
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 49
00:46
64 23/04/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 23/04/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
66 23/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
13 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 13
54 - 58
00:55
67 23/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:46
68 23/04/2016
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 24/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 7
       
42 - 24
00:30
70 24/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 24/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 24/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33