Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 99 1.3838
2
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 122 122 1.0000
3
Plavins/Regza
LAT
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 138 145 0.9517
4
CH. Chen/Zhang Lizeng
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 98 129 0.7597

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 20/04/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
2 20/04/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 55
00:47
17 20/04/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:30
18 20/04/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:36
33 21/04/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
53 - 46
00:44
34 21/04/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 120 1.0500
3
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 120 0.8583
4
Dollinger A./Schümann
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 140 0.8143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 20/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Dollinger A./SchümannGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:32
4 20/04/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:38
19 20/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:31
20 20/04/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Dollinger A./SchümannGER
2 - 1
21 - 11
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 46
00:47
35 21/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:30
36 21/04/2016
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Dollinger A./SchümannGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:40

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 123 1.1545
2
Windscheif/Fuchs
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 117 118 0.9915
3
HA Likejiang/Bao J.
CHN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 114 0.9474
4
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 141 0.9149

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 20/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:40
6 20/04/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Windscheif/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:39
21 20/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Windscheif/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:34
22 20/04/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
37 21/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:50
38 21/04/2016
Windscheif/FuchsGERvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 82 1.5366
2
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 124 1.0484
3
Solhaug/Bergerud
NOR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 108 131 0.8244
4
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 120 147 0.8163

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 20/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Solhaug/BergerudNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:28
8 20/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 50
00:53
23 20/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:28
24 20/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Solhaug/BergerudNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:38
39 21/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:38
40 21/04/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Solhaug/BergerudNOR
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:45

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 99 1.3939
2
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 107 1.0187
3
Beeler/Strasser
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 132 0.9394
4
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 126 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 20/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:29
10 20/04/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
25 20/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 44
00:35
26 20/04/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:32
41 21/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:29
42 21/04/2016
Beeler/StrasserSUIvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 134 1.1045
2
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 128 1.1484
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 115 126 0.9127
4
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 137 0.8394

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 20/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
12 20/04/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
27 20/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:44
28 20/04/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
43 21/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 46
00:44
44 21/04/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
53 - 49
00:50

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 88 1.4318
2
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 140 137 1.0219
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 117 1.0085
4
Finsters/Tocs
LAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 97 139 0.6978

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 20/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:05
14 20/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
53 - 48
00:49
29 20/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:30
30 20/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:46
45 21/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
46 21/04/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 125 1.2320
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 117 1.0342
3
Kvamsdal/Sørum
NOR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 126 0.9921
4
Li Zhuoxin/Li
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 140 0.7714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 20/04/2016
Li Zhuoxin/LiCHNvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
16 20/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
12 - 21
       
35 - 46
00:49
31 20/04/2016
Li Zhuoxin/LiCHNvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 56
00:44
32 20/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:37
47 21/04/2016
Li Zhuoxin/LiCHNvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
48 21/04/2016
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 1
21 - 12
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 43
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 22/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
49 - 52
00:48
50 22/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Solhaug/BergerudNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:27
51 22/04/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
52 22/04/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
53 22/04/2016
Windscheif/FuchsGERvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
54 22/04/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
55 22/04/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
56 22/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 22/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
10 - 15
50 - 49
00:46
58 22/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:44
59 22/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
60 22/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
25 - 27
15 - 12
61 - 57
00:53
61 22/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:35
62 22/04/2016
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
63 22/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
64 22/04/2016
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 10
56 - 47
00:50

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 22/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
66 22/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:34
67 22/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 2
21 - 0
       
42 - 2
00:03
68 22/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 23/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
53 - 48
00:46
70 23/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 23/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 23/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33