Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 122 1.1639
2
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 145 1.0138
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 135 141 0.9574
4
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 142 158 0.8987

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 10
56 - 49
00:47
2 16/03/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 9
60 - 55
01:09
17 17/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38
18 17/03/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
33 17/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:41
34 17/03/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
12 - 15
53 - 56
00:53

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 108 1.1389
2
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 129 1.0853
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 110 0.9909
4
Bianchi/Azaad
ARG
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 140 0.8214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/03/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Bianchi/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 12
22 - 20
       
43 - 32
00:38
4 16/03/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:42
19 17/03/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:40
20 17/03/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Bianchi/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32
35 17/03/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
36 17/03/2016
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Bianchi/AzaadARG
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
11 - 15
55 - 57
01:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 105 1.2000
2
Rosenthal/Brunner
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 144 128 1.1250
3
Léo Gomes/Bernat
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 134 0.8955
4
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 103 126 0.8175

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/03/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Léo Gomes/BernatBRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:35
6 16/03/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Rosenthal/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
21 17/03/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Rosenthal/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
20 - 22
       
42 - 46
00:41
22 17/03/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Léo Gomes/BernatBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
37 17/03/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
38 17/03/2016
Rosenthal/BrunnerUSAvs.Léo Gomes/BernatBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 54
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 134 1.1119
2
Erdmann/Fuchs
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 119 1.0924
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 148 145 1.0207
4
Marcio Araujo/Luciano
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 137 0.7883

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Marcio Araujo/LucianoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:41
8 16/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Erdmann/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:42
23 17/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Erdmann/FuchsGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:55
24 17/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Marcio Araujo/LucianoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 4
53 - 42
00:41
39 17/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 13
20 - 22
17 - 19
58 - 54
00:50
40 17/03/2016
Erdmann/FuchsGERvs.Marcio Araujo/LucianoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 153 133 1.1504
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 143 1.0140
3
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 132 136 0.9706
4
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 150 168 0.8929

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/03/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
10 16/03/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:46
25 17/03/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 50
00:39
26 17/03/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:43
41 17/03/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:37
42 17/03/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
18 - 16
52 - 56
00:42

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 124 1.1452
2
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 132 1.1288
3
Burik/Bourne
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 135 136 0.9926
4
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 131 0.7405

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/03/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:35
12 16/03/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Burik/BourneUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:41
27 17/03/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Burik/BourneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 48
00:52
28 17/03/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
43 17/03/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
13 - 15
55 - 56
00:59
44 17/03/2016
Burik/BourneUSAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 16
       
47 - 40
00:40

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 116 1.1983
2
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 115 1.0261
3
Bryl/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 143 151 0.9470
4
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 137 0.8686

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/03/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Bryl/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:35
14 16/03/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
29 17/03/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
30 17/03/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Bryl/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:55
45 17/03/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
46 17/03/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Bryl/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:53

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 163 142 1.1479
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 142 1.0282
3
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 99 105 0.9429
4
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 80 141 0.5674

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/03/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 52
00:50
16 16/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 16
15 - 8
56 - 46
00:49
31 17/03/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:34
32 17/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 47
00:51
47 17/03/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
14 - 16
49 - 56
00:50
48 17/03/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/03/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Léo Gomes/BernatBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
50 18/03/2016
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
17 - 15
58 - 55
01:03
51 18/03/2016
Rosenthal/BrunnerUSAvs.Bryl/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:38
52 18/03/2016
Erdmann/FuchsGERvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
53 18/03/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Burik/BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35
54 18/03/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 17
15 - 12
60 - 55
01:00
55 18/03/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 12
23 - 25
13 - 15
57 - 52
00:45
56 18/03/2016
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
12 - 15
53 - 56
00:45

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 18/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:39
58 18/03/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:53
59 18/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Bryl/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:46
60 18/03/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:29
61 18/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
22 - 20
24 - 22
       
46 - 42
00:41
62 18/03/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 7
55 - 47
00:49
63 18/03/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
64 18/03/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
11 - 15
47 - 52
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 19/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
66 19/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
67 19/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:44
68 19/03/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
46 - 54
00:47

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 19/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:41
70 19/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 52
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 20/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 20/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:37