Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 78 1.6410
2
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 105 97 1.0825
3
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 112 0.9464
4
Kongshavn/Solvoll
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 74 126 0.5873

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:31
2 16/03/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
17 16/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 12
       
44 - 33
00:32
18 16/03/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:26
33 17/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:26
34 17/03/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 83 1.5422
2
Duda/Elize Maia
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 135 0.9778
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 135 139 0.9712
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 128 0.7031

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/03/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:31
4 16/03/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
27 - 25
15 - 21
19 - 17
61 - 63
00:55
19 16/03/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33
20 16/03/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:30
35 17/03/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 8
       
44 - 29
00:32
36 17/03/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 102 1.2353
2
Kessy/Day
USA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 149 144 1.0347
3
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 130 1.0077
4
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 108 138 0.7826

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:38
6 16/03/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 54
00:49
21 16/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:40
22 16/03/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 11
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 48
00:50
37 17/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
38 17/03/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 130 1.1538
2
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 126 1.0476
3
van der Vlist/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 129 139 0.9281
4
Rebecca/Neide
BRA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 144 160 0.9000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Rebecca/NeideBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:44
8 16/03/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
23 16/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 46
00:48
24 16/03/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Rebecca/NeideBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 17
52 - 53
00:46
39 17/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:41
40 17/03/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Rebecca/NeideBRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 45
00:41

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 116 1.1983
2
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 147 133 1.1053
3
Hochevar/Fopma
USA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 160 163 0.9816
4
Elsa/Liliana
ESP
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 121 155 0.7806

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
17 - 19
55 - 53
00:53
10 16/03/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
42 - 55
00:47
25 16/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
26 16/03/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 18
9 - 15
53 - 58
00:55
41 17/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:34
42 17/03/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
55 - 49
00:48

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 112 1.2411
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 150 150 1.0000
3
Abalakina/Syrtseva
RUS
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 141 143 0.9860
4
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 146 171 0.8538

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 55
00:52
12 16/03/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
27 16/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
42 - 55
00:42
28 16/03/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 53
01:03
43 17/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
15 - 21
27 - 25
13 - 15
55 - 61
00:50
44 17/03/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 113 1.1239
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 121 121 1.0000
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 116 1.0345
4
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 116 134 0.8657

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/03/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
14 16/03/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:38
29 16/03/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Wang/YueCHN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
9 - 15
48 - 50
00:46
30 16/03/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 23
       
43 - 47
00:47
45 17/03/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
46 17/03/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 132 113 1.1681
2
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 138 129 1.0698
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 145 0.9034
4
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 126 154 0.8182

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/03/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
55 - 43
00:46
16 16/03/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
50 - 50
00:45
31 16/03/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 16
11 - 21
15 - 9
47 - 46
00:46
32 16/03/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
17 - 15
57 - 51
00:48
47 17/03/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
7 - 3
       
30 - 24
00:26
48 17/03/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/03/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:42
50 18/03/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
51 18/03/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
52 18/03/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
31 - 29
21 - 18
       
52 - 47
00:49
53 18/03/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:39
54 18/03/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:39
55 18/03/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32
56 18/03/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
0 - 2
25 - 27
19 - 21
       
44 - 48
00:45

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 18/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:29
58 18/03/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
52 - 52
00:51
59 18/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
30 - 28
17 - 21
15 - 12
62 - 61
00:58
60 18/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 50
00:48
61 18/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
62 18/03/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:49
63 18/03/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
32 - 30
21 - 19
       
53 - 49
00:48
64 18/03/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 19/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37
66 19/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
67 19/03/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
8 - 15
42 - 54
00:42
68 19/03/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Ross/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 19/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36
70 19/03/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Ross/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 20/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 56
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 20/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ross/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:39