Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 107 1.2523
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 118 1.1102
3
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 128 0.9766
4
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 101 138 0.7319

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/05/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:29
2 04/05/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:32
17 05/05/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:30
18 05/05/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:28
33 05/05/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:42
34 05/05/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
54 - 50
00:42

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 124 1.2177
2
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 136 1.0588
3
Gordieiev/Babich
UKR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 120 0.8500
4
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 139 156 0.8910

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/05/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Gordieiev/BabichUKR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:27
4 04/05/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:48
19 05/05/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
19 - 17
59 - 55
00:54
20 05/05/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Gordieiev/BabichUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
35 05/05/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 1
21 - 15
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 47
00:44
36 05/05/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Gordieiev/BabichUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 115 1.2000
2
Bourne/Hyden
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 115 1.0783
3
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 141 0.9574
4
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 137 0.8102

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
6 04/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
21 05/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:38
22 05/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
47 - 53
00:47
37 05/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:34
38 05/05/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 48
00:44

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 126 1.1270
2
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 109 1.1193
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 142 142 1.0000
4
Kavalenka/Dziadkou
BLR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 104 133 0.7820

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
8 04/05/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
23 05/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:39
24 05/05/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 18
28 - 26
       
49 - 44
00:44
39 05/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 56
00:52
40 05/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Leshukov
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 118 1.0932
2
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 160 153 1.0458
3
Böckermann/Walkenhorst
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 134 0.9851
4
Beeler/Strasser
SUI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 134 0.8806

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 04/05/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Liamin/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
54 - 45
00:43
10 04/05/2016
Böckermann/WalkenhorstGERvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
25 05/05/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 52
00:43
26 05/05/2016
Böckermann/WalkenhorstGERvs.Liamin/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
41 05/05/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Böckermann/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 56
00:51
42 05/05/2016
Beeler/StrasserSUIvs.Liamin/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koshkarev/Bykanov
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 129 1.0698
2
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 130 1.0231
3
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 130 0.9769
4
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 131 0.9313

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 04/05/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Koshkarev/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:35
12 04/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
27 05/05/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
28 05/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Koshkarev/BykanovRUS
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:40
43 05/05/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
21 - 14
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 50
00:45
44 05/05/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Koshkarev/BykanovRUS
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
44 - 55
00:45

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 153 138 1.1087
2
Tocs/Finsters
LAT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 136 139 0.9784
3
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 161 159 1.0126
4
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 143 157 0.9108

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 04/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 17
56 - 56
00:52
14 04/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
56 - 54
00:53
29 05/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 48
00:48
30 05/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
45 05/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
55 - 55
00:52
46 05/05/2016
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 15
7 - 15
41 - 51
00:43

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 111 1.2252
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 119 1.1345
3
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 118 0.8729
4
Marco/García
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 126 0.7937

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 04/05/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:35
16 04/05/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
31 05/05/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34
32 05/05/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
47 05/05/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 51
00:48
48 05/05/2016
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 06/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Böckermann/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40
50 06/05/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:41
51 06/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
52 06/05/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
53 06/05/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
54 06/05/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gordieiev/BabichUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
55 06/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34
56 06/05/2016
Tocs/FinstersLATvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 06/05/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:50
58 06/05/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:39
59 06/05/2016
Koshkarev/BykanovRUSvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 14
52 - 50
00:49
60 06/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
61 06/05/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
23 - 25
11 - 21
       
34 - 46
00:40
62 06/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
19 - 21
24 - 22
13 - 15
56 - 58
00:56
63 06/05/2016
Liamin/LeshukovRUSvs.Bourne/HydenUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
30 - 32
       
42 - 53
00:43
64 06/05/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
47 - 54
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 07/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
66 07/05/2016
Koshkarev/BykanovRUSvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
67 07/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37
68 07/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 13
56 - 49
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 07/05/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
70 07/05/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Bourne/HydenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 08/05/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Bourne/HydenUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
49 - 55
00:49

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 08/05/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36