Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 101 1.2475
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 126 1.0397
3
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 128 1.0469
4
Eunyce/Barbara
BRA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 127 0.7165

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Eunyce/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
2 04/05/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
20 - 18
57 - 55
00:56
17 04/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
18 04/05/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Eunyce/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 9
22 - 20
       
43 - 29
00:35
33 05/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32
34 05/05/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Eunyce/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hochevar/Fopma
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 122 1.1066
2
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 127 1.0394
3
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 109 0.9633
4
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 149 0.9060

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:47
4 04/05/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
19 04/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
20 04/05/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:29
35 05/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:30
36 05/05/2016
Hochevar/FopmaUSAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
51 - 56
00:49

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 125 1.1120
2
Syrtseva/Abalakina
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 125 105 1.1905
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 120 1.0167
4
Eiholzer/Gerson
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 128 0.7188

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/05/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:34
6 04/05/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Syrtseva/AbalakinaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
21 04/05/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Syrtseva/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:43
22 04/05/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:33
37 05/05/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 50
00:51
38 05/05/2016
Syrtseva/AbalakinaRUSvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 148 108 1.3704
2
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 103 1.1165
3
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 142 0.9085
4
Lece/Ozolina
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 88 127 0.6929

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 7
       
42 - 21
00:27
8 04/05/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
23 04/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
24 04/05/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:33
39 05/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
30 - 28
19 - 21
15 - 7
64 - 56
00:51
40 05/05/2016
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 99 1.2929
2
van der Vlist/van Gestel
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 96 1.2083
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 116 0.9052
4
Gruszczynska/Strag
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 128 0.7031

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 04/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:33
10 04/05/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:32
25 04/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
26 04/05/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:27
41 05/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35
42 05/05/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 151 134 1.1269
2
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 136 131 1.0382
3
Motrich/Makroguzova
RUS
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 152 146 1.0411
4
Lobato/Soria
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 98 126 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 04/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
12 04/05/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:42
27 04/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
26 - 24
22 - 24
15 - 13
63 - 61
00:58
28 04/05/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33
43 05/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
24 - 22
       
46 - 42
00:40
44 05/05/2016
Motrich/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Day/Kessy
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 151 123 1.2276
2
Moiseeva/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 115 1.0783
3
Jupiter/Longuet
FRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 141 161 0.8758
4
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 147 0.8844

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 04/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Moiseeva/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
47 - 53
00:39
14 04/05/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
33 - 31
15 - 11
67 - 63
00:58
29 04/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:40
30 04/05/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Moiseeva/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:31
45 05/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Day/KessyUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
46 05/05/2016
Jupiter/LonguetFRAvs.Moiseeva/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:25

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 172 167 1.0299
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 114 1.2105
3
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 147 155 0.9484
4
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 131 152 0.8618

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 04/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:30
16 04/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
19 - 21
29 - 27
13 - 15
61 - 63
00:51
31 04/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 54
00:51
32 04/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:43
47 05/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:32
48 05/05/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:47

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 06/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
50 06/05/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
12 - 21
12 - 15
45 - 54
00:42
51 06/05/2016
Syrtseva/AbalakinaRUSvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
52 06/05/2016
Moiseeva/BarsukRUSvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 15
13 - 21
15 - 7
49 - 43
00:38
53 06/05/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
54 06/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43
55 06/05/2016
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
56 06/05/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 06/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:38
58 06/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:23
59 06/05/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
60 06/05/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Moiseeva/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39
61 06/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 46
00:48
62 06/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 12
59 - 56
00:50
63 06/05/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
64 06/05/2016
Hochevar/FopmaUSAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
8 - 15
45 - 53
00:43

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 07/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 57
00:54
66 07/05/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 23
       
30 - 44
00:32
67 07/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
22 - 20
59 - 55
00:56
68 07/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 07/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
70 07/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
25 - 23
       
47 - 43
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 08/05/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 56
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 08/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 19
7 - 15
39 - 55
00:45