Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 USA   April/Walsh Jennings April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings 3565 4750 3565 4750
2 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2920 4801 2920 4801
3 USA   Sweat/Fendrick Brooke Sweat Lauren Fendrick 2730 4570 2730 4570
4 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2490 5710 2490 5710
5 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2430 5642 2430 5646
6 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 2330 4650 2330 4650
7 SUI   Heidrich/Zumkehr Joana Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr 2240 5284 2240 5300
8 CHN   Xue/X. Y. Xia Chen Xue Xinyi Xia 1564 1976 1831 2333
9 USA   Day/Kessy Emily Day Jennifer Kessy 2180 4420 2180 4420
10 VAN   Matauatu/Pata Linline Matauatu Miller Pata 2110 4346 2170 4394
11 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2130 5334 2130 5334
12 CAN   Melissa/Pischke Melissa Humana-Paredes Taylor Pischke 1980 3604 1980 3604
13 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1970 4650 1970 4650
14 NED   van der Vlist/van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel 1940 2652 1940 2652
15 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 1860 5394 1860 5394
16 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 1740 4950 1740 4950
17 SVK   Pridalova N./Nestarcova Natalia Pridalova Dominika Nestarcova 1710 3962 1710 3962
18 GER   Bieneck/Großner Victoria Bieneck Julia Großner 1688 3182 1688 3182
19 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1610 4494 1610 4494
20 USA   Hochevar/Fopma Brittany Hochevar Jennifer Fopma 1606 2457 1606 2457
21 RUS   Abalakina/Syrtseva Yulia Abalakina Ekaterina Syrtseva 1604 3500 1604 3500
22 GER   Mersmann/Schneider Teresa Mersmann Isabel Schneider 1572 2322 1572 2322
23 JPN   Take/Mizoe WC Takemi Nishibori Sayaka Mizoe 1344 3484 1524 3504
24 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 1451 2169 1451 2181
25 RUS   Motrich/Makroguzova Olga Motrich Nadezda Makroguzova 1432 2210 1432 2210
26 FRA   Jupiter/Longuet Alexandra Jupiter Laura Longuet 1424 2526 1424 2526
27 USA   Lane/Summer Lane Carico Summer Ross 1420 2900 1420 2900
28 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1386 1974 1386 1974
29 AUT   Schwaiger S./Hansel B. Stefanie Schwaiger Barbara Hansel 1366 4140 1366 4140
30 NED   Braakman/Sinnema Rimke Braakman Jolien Sinnema 1192 1992 1192 1992
31 CHN   Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y. WC ChunXia Chen Ningya Tang 926 1322 1156 1552
32 RUS   Barsuk/Moiseeva Anastasia Barsuk Alexandra Moiseeva 1068 1188 1068 1188