Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 84 1.5119
2
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 150 150 1.0000
3
Wang/Yue
CHN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 123 148 0.8311
4
Barsuk/Moiseeva
RUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 139 157 0.8854

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/04/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 7
       
42 - 20
00:33
2 14/04/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
21 - 23
24 - 26
       
45 - 49
00:44
17 14/04/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:35
18 14/04/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 19
19 - 17
51 - 57
00:50
33 15/04/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:31
34 15/04/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 1
27 - 25
19 - 21
18 - 16
64 - 62
00:56

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 114 1.2281
2
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 95 1.2105
3
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 99 113 0.8761
4
Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 140 0.7714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 14/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:29
4 14/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:30
19 14/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
20 14/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:45
35 15/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
36 15/04/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 126 1.1349
2
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 130 0.9769
3
van der Vlist/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 115 0.9826
4
Sweat/Fendrick
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 114 126 0.9048

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 14/04/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
6 14/04/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
21 14/04/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
4 - 15
44 - 52
00:52
22 14/04/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:40
37 15/04/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
38 15/04/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 50
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 110 1.2091
2
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 123 1.0407
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 125 0.9920
4
Hochevar/Fopma
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 107 134 0.7985

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 14/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
14 - 16
49 - 54
00:53
8 14/04/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:44
23 14/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 16
       
42 - 24
00:33
24 14/04/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31
39 15/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:35
40 15/04/2016
Hochevar/FopmaUSAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 107 1.2991
2
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 125 1.0480
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 115 126 0.9127
4
Abalakina/Syrtseva
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 105 132 0.7955

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 14/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:33
10 14/04/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
25 14/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
26 14/04/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
41 15/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:43
42 15/04/2016
Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
17 - 21
25 - 27
       
42 - 48
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 133 1.1353
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 139 0.9568
3
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 148 141 1.0496
4
Lane/Summer
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 134 0.8582

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 14/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
12 14/04/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
10 - 15
51 - 54
00:46
27 14/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
24 - 26
       
34 - 47
00:39
28 14/04/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:31
43 15/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:53
44 15/04/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
50 - 48
00:43

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 146 130 1.1231
2
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 104 1.2115
3
Take/Mizoe
JPN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 117 0.8547
4
Jupiter/Longuet
FRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 142 0.8521

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 14/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 57
00:52
14 14/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30
29 14/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:39
30 14/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:27
45 15/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 19
       
46 - 42
00:43
46 15/04/2016
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Day/Kessy
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 116 1.0690
2
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 112 1.0446
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 141 137 1.0292
4
Motrich/Makroguzova
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 132 149 0.8859

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 14/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:33
16 14/04/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
31 14/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:37
32 14/04/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 18
       
47 - 42
00:44
47 15/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Day/KessyUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
48 15/04/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
1 - 2
30 - 32
21 - 12
9 - 15
60 - 59
00:53

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 15/04/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:38
50 15/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:33
51 15/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
52 15/04/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
25 - 23
       
48 - 44
00:44
53 15/04/2016
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
54 15/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
55 15/04/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:42
56 15/04/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 16/04/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:38
58 16/04/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:35
59 16/04/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 54
00:50
60 16/04/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
16 - 18
55 - 53
00:55
61 16/04/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
26 - 28
       
45 - 49
00:48
62 16/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:39
63 16/04/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
64 16/04/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
53 - 45
00:40

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 16/04/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
54 - 52
00:51
66 16/04/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
30 - 32
21 - 17
11 - 15
62 - 64
01:00
67 16/04/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:42
68 16/04/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 17/04/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 9
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 45
00:46
70 17/04/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 17/04/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 17/04/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31