Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/09/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:31
5 14/09/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:20
9 15/09/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 19
       
48 - 44
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
2 15/09/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 54
00:50
6 14/09/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:24
10 15/09/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
1 - 2
21 - 10
16 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 46
00:45

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 14/09/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:31
7 15/09/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
16 - 14
56 - 48
00:47
11 15/09/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
4 14/09/2016
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:30
8 15/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30
12 15/09/2016
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 55
00:49

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/09/2016
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
48 - 54
00:46
14 16/09/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:54
15 16/09/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:36
16 16/09/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 16/09/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:51
18 16/09/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
19 16/09/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
20 16/09/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 17/09/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36
22 17/09/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 50
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 17/09/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
24 18/09/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:39