Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2920 4801 2920 5181
2 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 2880 5180 2880 5036
3 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2490 5710 2490 6190
4 SUI   Heidrich/Zumkehr Joana Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr 2240 5300 2340 5836
5 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 2330 4650 2330 5202
6 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2300 4772 2300 5000
7 VAN   Matauatu/Pata Linline Matauatu Miller Pata 2170 4394 2280 4244
8 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1970 4650 1970 4910
9 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2130 5334 2190 5874
10 USA   Day/Kessy Emily Day Jennifer Kessy 2180 4420 2180 4900
11 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 1860 5394 2120 5744
12 NED   van der Vlist/van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel 1940 2652 2010 3012
13 CHN   Xue/X. Y. Xia Chen Xue Xinyi Xia 1831 2333 1815 2647
14 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1610 4494 1790 4794
15 AUT   Schwaiger S./Hansel B. Stefanie Schwaiger Barbara Hansel 1366 4140 1770 4610
16 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 1740 4950 1740 4900
17 SVK   Dubovcova/Nestarcova Natalia Dubovcova Dominika Nestarcova 1710 3962 1710 4194
18 USA   Hochevar/Fopma Brittany Hochevar Jennifer Fopma 1606 2457 1683 2697
19 RUS   Syrtseva/Abalakina Ekaterina Syrtseva Yulia Abalakina 1604 3500 1604 3525
20 KAZ   Mashkova/Tsimbalova Tatyana Mashkova Irina Tsimbalova 1572 3814 1584 4066
21 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 1451 2181 1492 2453
22 RUS   Motrich/Makroguzova QWC Olga Motrich Nadezda Makroguzova 1432 2210 1432 2360
23 FRA   Jupiter/Longuet Alexandra Jupiter Laura Longuet 1424 2526 1424 2826
24 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1386 1974 1414 1950
25 NED   Braakman/Sinnema Rimke Braakman Jolien Sinnema 1192 1992 1292 2202
26 RUS   Moiseeva/Barsuk WC Alexandra Moiseeva Anastasia Barsuk 1068 1188 1228 1488
27 ESP   Lobato/Soria Angela Lobato Herrero Paula Soria Gutiérrez 1212 2056 1212 2056
28 POL   Gruszczynska/Strag Jagoda Gruszczynska Dorota Strag 1026 1424 1026 1337
29 LAT   Lece/Ozolina Alise Lece Marta Ozolina 946 1536 946 1536
30 SUI   Eiholzer/Gerson Nicole Eiholzer Dunja Gerson 822 1098 939 1338
31 UKR   Davidova/Ievgeniia Valentyna Davidova Ievgeniia Baieva 632 632 632 632
32 BRA   Eunyce/Barbara Eunyce Martins Verçosa Barbara De Sousa Alves Ferreira 210 210 210 210