Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Agatha
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 95 1.3579
2
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 135 1.0148
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 143 0.9371
4
Gallay/Klug
ARG
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 137 0.8029

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/03/2016
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:44
2 09/03/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
45 - 53
00:47
17 09/03/2016
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:32
18 09/03/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
33 10/03/2016
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:36
34 10/03/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 17
14 - 16
56 - 56
00:56

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 92 1.4891
2
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 134 129 1.0388
3
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 112 131 0.8550
4
Elsa/Liliana
ESP
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 114 145 0.7862

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30
4 09/03/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 12
8 - 15
45 - 48
00:51
19 09/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
53 - 44
00:48
20 09/03/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 55
00:47
35 10/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:31
36 10/03/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 114 1.1754
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 114 1.0702
3
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 131 0.9466
4
Kessy/Day
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 121 0.8264

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/03/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
53 - 49
00:52
6 09/03/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Kessy/DayUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
21 09/03/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:33
22 09/03/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
37 10/03/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:37
38 10/03/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 116 1.1897
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 129 1.0000
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 108 0.9815
4
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 152 0.8684

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/03/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 15
54 - 50
00:54
8 09/03/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36
23 09/03/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:38
24 09/03/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 58
01:05
39 10/03/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37
40 10/03/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 148 144 1.0278
2
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 127 1.0630
3
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 136 1.0588
4
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 141 0.8582

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:50
10 09/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 54
00:52
25 09/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:40
26 09/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:49
41 10/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:45
42 10/03/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 115 1.2087
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 142 149 0.9530
3
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 146 0.9247
4
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 150 156 0.9615

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:51
12 09/03/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 15
55 - 54
00:55
27 09/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Wang/YueCHN
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 53
00:52
28 09/03/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
43 10/03/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 49
00:57
44 10/03/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 160 147 1.0884
2
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 119 117 1.0171
3
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 139 139 1.0000
4
Elize Maia/Duda
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 138 0.7391

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/03/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 12
11 - 15
48 - 48
00:51
14 09/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:47
29 09/03/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:45
30 09/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
53 - 50
00:50
45 10/03/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:53
46 10/03/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
               
16 - 21
00:17

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 116 1.2241
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 114 1.0088
3
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 111 1.0090
4
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 142 0.8028

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/03/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 8
58 - 51
00:55
16 09/03/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
31 10/03/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35
32 10/03/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:34
47 09/03/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39
48 09/03/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 11/03/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
24 - 26
       
37 - 47
00:43
50 11/03/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
51 11/03/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:47
52 11/03/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 53
00:49
53 11/03/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 48
00:48
54 11/03/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
55 11/03/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:50
56 11/03/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:43

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 11/03/2016
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 50
01:00
58 11/03/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 23
       
41 - 45
00:43
59 11/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
21 - 13
14 - 21
15 - 8
50 - 42
00:44
60 11/03/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 54
00:53
61 11/03/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
62 11/03/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:39
63 11/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
17 - 15
58 - 50
00:54
64 11/03/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
52 - 56
00:58

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 12/03/2016
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 21
13 - 15
54 - 57
01:08
66 12/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
67 12/03/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
27 - 29
6 - 15
54 - 60
00:56
68 12/03/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:45

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 12/03/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
47 - 49
00:44
70 12/03/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 1
9 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
45 - 48
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 13/03/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 13/03/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31