Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 130 86 1.5116
2
Summer/Lane
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 125 100 1.2500
3
Rios/Santoyo
MEX
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 102 138 0.7391
4
Kongshavn/Kjølberg
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 107 140 0.7643

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Rios/SantoyoMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
2 08/10/2015
Summer/LaneUSAvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 13
       
44 - 34
00:37
17 08/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:29
18 08/10/2015
Summer/LaneUSAvs.Rios/SantoyoMEX
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:37
33 09/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Summer/LaneUSA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 16
       
46 - 39
00:39
34 09/10/2015
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Rios/SantoyoMEX
1 - 2
21 - 15
22 - 24
11 - 15
54 - 54
00:50

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 112 141 0.7943
2
Lili/Carol Horta
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 95 72 1.3194
3
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 88 122 0.7213
4
Burnside/Orellana
MEX
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 40 84 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/10/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Burnside/OrellanaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:26
4 08/10/2015
Lili/Carol HortaBRAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
12 - 15
53 - 56
01:03
19 08/10/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
11 - 21
14 - 16
46 - 56
00:58
20 08/10/2015
Lili/Carol HortaBRAvs.Burnside/OrellanaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 9
       
42 - 16
00:33
35 09/10/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
36 09/10/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Burnside/OrellanaMEX
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 86 1.4651
2
Fopma/Hochevar
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 109 1.0459
3
Longuet/Jupiter
FRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 121 0.8512
4
Stockman/Wallin
USA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 101 128 0.7891

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Stockman/WallinUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:37
6 08/10/2015
Fopma/HochevarUSAvs.Longuet/JupiterFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41
21 08/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Longuet/JupiterFRA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:30
22 08/10/2015
Fopma/HochevarUSAvs.Stockman/WallinUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38
37 09/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Fopma/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:34
38 09/10/2015
Longuet/JupiterFRAvs.Stockman/WallinUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 96 1.4375
2
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 127 117 1.0855
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 106 0.9717
4
Galova/Olivova
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 126 0.6111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Galova/OlivovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:38
8 08/10/2015
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
23 08/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:35
24 08/10/2015
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Galova/OlivovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33
39 09/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 43
01:02
40 09/10/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Galova/OlivovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 163 155 1.0516
2
Duda/Elize Maia
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 128 1.1250
3
Betschart/Eiholzer
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 131 0.9389
4
Ledoux/Pollock
USA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 128 144 0.8889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Ledoux/PollockUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 55
01:04
10 08/10/2015
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32
25 08/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
15 - 11
57 - 50
00:54
26 08/10/2015
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Ledoux/PollockUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 8
52 - 41
00:45
41 09/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 11
56 - 50
00:55
42 09/10/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Ledoux/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 123 1.2033
2
McGuire/Dowdy
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 142 126 1.1270
3
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 137 139 0.9856
4
Charles C. /Alfaro
CRC
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 87 126 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/10/2015
Matauatu/PataVANvs.McGuire/DowdyUSA
2 - 1
22 - 20
15 - 21
15 - 8
52 - 49
00:48
12 08/10/2015
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Charles C. /AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
27 08/10/2015
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Charles C. /AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:33
28 08/10/2015
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.McGuire/DowdyUSA
0 - 2
27 - 29
20 - 22
       
47 - 51
00:47
43 09/10/2015
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:56
44 09/10/2015
Charles C. /AlfaroCRCvs.McGuire/DowdyUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 132 111 1.1892
2
van Gestel/van der Vlist
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 108 1.2315
3
Take/Mizoe
JPN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 101 1.0495
4
Pazo/Rebeca
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 75 126 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/10/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Pazo/RebecaVEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36
14 08/10/2015
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:42
29 08/10/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36
30 08/10/2015
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Pazo/RebecaVEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:41
45 09/10/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
48 - 49
00:51
46 09/10/2015
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Pazo/RebecaVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 3
       
42 - 17
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 87 1.4483
2
Giombini/Zuccarelli
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 111 1.0541
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 116 0.9052
4
Candelas/Rios
MEX
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/10/2015
Candelas/RiosMEXvs.Giombini/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
16 08/10/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
31 08/10/2015
Candelas/RiosMEXvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
32 08/10/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Giombini/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:37
47 09/10/2015
Candelas/RiosMEXvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:44
48 09/10/2015
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Giombini/ZuccarelliITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:39

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/10/2015
Fopma/HochevarUSAvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 52
00:50
50 09/10/2015
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:49
51 09/10/2015
Lili/Carol HortaBRAvs.Longuet/JupiterFRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
52 09/10/2015
Summer/LaneUSAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:57
53 09/10/2015
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
54 09/10/2015
McGuire/DowdyUSAvs.Rios/SantoyoMEX
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37
55 09/10/2015
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37
56 09/10/2015
Giombini/ZuccarelliITAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:52

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
58 10/10/2015
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
59 10/10/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Longuet/JupiterFRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 10
13 - 15
53 - 46
00:48
60 10/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Summer/LaneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 52
00:59
61 10/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
46 - 53
00:47
62 10/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.McGuire/DowdyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:39
63 10/10/2015
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
0 - 2
10 - 21
10 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:29
64 10/10/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Take/MizoeJPN
1 - 2
21 - 10
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 46
00:49

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:33
66 10/10/2015
Longuet/JupiterFRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:39
67 10/10/2015
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:38
68 10/10/2015
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 10/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:38
70 10/10/2015
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:44

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:40