Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 112 1.0714
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 123 135 0.9111
4
Radanovic/Fabris
CRO
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 142 0.7676

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Radanovic/FabrisCRO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:22
2 29/06/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:40
17 29/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
18 29/06/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Radanovic/FabrisCRO
2 - 1
21 - 14
22 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 48
00:47
33 30/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:30
34 30/06/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Radanovic/FabrisCRO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 115 1.1130
3
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 111 1.1441
4
Vlašic/Becic, D.
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 62 126 0.4921

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Vlašic/Becic, D.CRO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:25
4 29/06/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:41
19 29/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
20 29/06/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Vlašic/Becic, D.CRO
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 10
       
42 - 16
00:28
35 30/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
36 30/06/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Vlašic/Becic, D.CRO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:26

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 119 1.1261
2
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 102 1.1765
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 104 1.1250
4
Gruszczynska/Strag
POL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 92 138 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:26
6 29/06/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
21 29/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:36
22 29/06/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:28
37 30/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
38 30/06/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 5
54 - 43
00:42

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 112 1.2232
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 129 1.1628
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 137 147 0.9320
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 141 0.7447

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 29/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:31
8 29/06/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
15 - 17
50 - 51
00:55
23 29/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:37
24 29/06/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:31
39 30/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 19
10 - 15
53 - 58
00:56
40 30/06/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
20 - 22
22 - 20
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:57

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fernanda/Josi
BRA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 162 148 1.0946
2
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 162 159 1.0189
3
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 148 0.9595
4
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 149 160 0.9313

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 29/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:47
10 29/06/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:49
25 29/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:44
26 29/06/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:38
41 30/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 13
61 - 59
00:59
42 30/06/2016
Fernanda/JosiBRAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
55 - 50
00:50

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 94 1.2021
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 101 1.1683
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 110 125 0.8800
4
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 129 0.8372

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 29/06/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
21 - 9
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 45
00:38
12 29/06/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
27 29/06/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
28 29/06/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
43 30/06/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
44 30/06/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:29

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 132 1.0682
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 117 1.0513
3
Elize Maia/Duda
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 137 130 1.0538
4
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 110 132 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 29/06/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:36
14 29/06/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 19
       
48 - 44
00:43
29 29/06/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:32
30 29/06/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
45 30/06/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
14 - 16
53 - 51
00:49
46 30/06/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 144 116 1.2414
2
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 104 1.3173
3
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 116 1.0345
4
Rosko/Jelic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 61 126 0.4841

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 29/06/2016
Rosko/JelicCROvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
11 - 21
9 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:24
16 29/06/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
31 29/06/2016
Rosko/JelicCROvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:28
32 29/06/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:51
47 30/06/2016
Rosko/JelicCROvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
0 - 2
10 - 21
7 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:24
48 30/06/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 14
10 - 15
43 - 50
00:41

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 30/06/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:35
50 30/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:49
51 30/06/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:45
52 30/06/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
23 - 25
18 - 21
       
41 - 46
00:42
53 30/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 18
54 - 55
00:52
54 30/06/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
55 30/06/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:32
56 30/06/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
9 - 15
54 - 59
00:52

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 01/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 52
00:53
58 01/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36
59 01/07/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
60 01/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
22 - 20
20 - 22
15 - 10
57 - 52
00:54
61 01/07/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:30
62 01/07/2016
Fernanda/JosiBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 9
57 - 51
00:50
63 01/07/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:52
64 01/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 01/07/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
12 - 21
       
33 - 44
00:38
66 01/07/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
67 01/07/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 49
00:49
68 01/07/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
19 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 02/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:39
70 02/07/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 02/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 02/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38