Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Agatha/Barbara Agatha Bednarczuk Barbara Seixas De Freitas 3960 7482 3960 6998
2 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 3900 7016 3900 7028
3 USA   Walsh Jennings/April Kerri Walsh Jennings April Ross 3600 5250 3610 5750
4 GER   Ludwig/Walkenhorst Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst 3400 6240 3420 6736
5 CAN   Pavan/Bansley Sarah Pavan Heather Bansley 3320 5250 3320 5040
6 BRA   Juliana/Taiana Lima Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Taiana Lima 3300 5337 3300 5339
7 NED   Meppelink/van Iersel Madelein Meppelink Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 3190 5948 3190 5490
8 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1970 4910 1970 5030
9 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2980 4890 2980 4890
10 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2920 5181 2920 5281
11 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 2880 5036 2880 5276
12 USA   Sweat/Fendrick Brooke Sweat Lauren Fendrick 2730 4690 2730 4990
13 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2300 5000 2670 5450
14 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2630 6488 2630 6488
15 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2490 6190 2540 6380
16 SUI   Heidrich/Zumkehr Joana Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr 2340 5836 2520 6276
17 CAN   Broder/May Jamie Lynn Broder Kristina May 2460 4946 2460 4606
18 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2190 5874 2390 6718
19 BRA   Elize Maia/Duda Elize Secomandi Maia Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2515 3617 2375 3061
20 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 2330 5202 2360 5612
21 VAN   Matauatu/Pata Linline Matauatu Miller Pata 2280 4244 2280 4844
22 USA   Day/Kessy Emily Day Jennifer Kessy 2180 4900 2180 5500
23 NED   van der Vlist/van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel 2010 3012 2180 3322
24 AUS   Artacho Del Solar/Laird Mariafe Artacho Nicole Laird 2090 3474 2090 3474
25 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1790 4794 2000 4800
26 CZE   Slukova/Hermannova Marketa Slukova Barbora Hermannová 1862 3648 1952 3918
27 GER   Bieneck/Großner Victoria Bieneck Julia Großner 1688 3402 1748 3222
28 USA   Lane/Summer Lane Carico Summer Ross 1620 3320 1620 3260
29 RUS   Abalakina/Syrtseva WC Yulia Abalakina Ekaterina Syrtseva 1604 3525 1604 3335
30 RUS   Motrich/Makroguzova Olga Motrich Nadezda Makroguzova 1432 2360 1424 2426
31 RUS   Barsuk/Moiseeva Anastasia Barsuk Alexandra Moiseeva 1228 1488 1378 1968
32 BLR   Shalayeuskaya/Siakretava WC Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya Viktoryia Siakretava 938 1294 824 1084