Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 120 1.2083
2
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 153 134 1.1418
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 140 140 1.0000
4
Shalayeuskaya/Siakretava
BLR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 95 139 0.6835

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/05/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:30
2 25/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:37
17 25/05/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 48
00:46
18 25/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:28
33 26/05/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
1 - 2
21 - 23
23 - 21
14 - 16
58 - 60
00:56
34 26/05/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 44
00:43

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 94 1.3617
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 122 92 1.3261
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 121 1.0579
4
Barsuk/Moiseeva
RUS
2 0 3 0 6 0.000 57 128 0.4453

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 25/05/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
23 - 21
       
44 - 31
00:31
4 25/05/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
14 - 21
15 - 17
50 - 53
00:50
19 25/05/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:27
20 25/05/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 9
       
42 - 26
00:32
35 26/05/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
36 26/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 162 142 1.1408
2
Elize Maia/Duda
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 133 1.1203
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 119 0.9916
4
Motrich/Makroguzova
RUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 117 152 0.7697

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/05/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
55 - 45
00:43
6 25/05/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
21 25/05/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
55 - 52
00:49
22 25/05/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 18
       
42 - 25
00:29
37 26/05/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
31 - 29
21 - 16
       
52 - 45
00:45
38 26/05/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
55 - 47
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 156 137 1.1387
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 146 145 1.0069
3
Abalakina/Syrtseva
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 139 141 0.9858
4
Gallay/Klug
ARG
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 138 156 0.8846

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 25/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 46
00:44
8 25/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
23 - 21
17 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 51
00:45
23 25/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
21 - 19
59 - 56
00:49
24 25/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
35 - 33
       
56 - 51
00:46
39 26/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:35
40 26/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 110 1.2636
2
Lane/Summer
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 135 144 0.9375
3
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 142 0.9225
4
Sweat/Fendrick
USA
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 152 161 0.9441

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 25/05/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
10 25/05/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:45
25 25/05/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:27
26 25/05/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:45
41 26/05/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Sweat/FendrickUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:53
42 26/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
50 - 51
00:45

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 147 121 1.2149
2
Day/Kessy
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 127 1.0000
3
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 128 0.9219
4
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 148 0.8919

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 25/05/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
16 - 14
51 - 49
00:45
12 25/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Day/KessyUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
27 25/05/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Day/KessyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:36
28 25/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:32
43 26/05/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 9
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 41
00:47
44 26/05/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
14 - 16
54 - 51
00:50

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 137 109 1.2569
2
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 131 118 1.1102
3
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 118 0.9492
4
van der Vlist/van Gestel
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/05/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
14 25/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
29 25/05/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33
30 25/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:38
45 26/05/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
30 - 32
17 - 21
       
47 - 53
00:51
46 26/05/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 121 1.0165
3
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 130 0.9462
4
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 129 0.7519

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 25/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
16 25/05/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:38
31 25/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:29
32 25/05/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
21 - 12
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 48
00:44
47 26/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
48 26/05/2016
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 27/05/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37
50 27/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
51 27/05/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:31
52 27/05/2016
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
53 27/05/2016
Day/KessyUSAvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
48 - 54
00:51
54 27/05/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 46
00:46
55 27/05/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 17
50 - 51
00:47
56 27/05/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
25 - 27
23 - 21
21 - 19
69 - 67
01:16

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 27/05/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
58 27/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:35
59 27/05/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 8
55 - 41
00:46
60 27/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
8 - 15
44 - 52
00:46
61 27/05/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
62 27/05/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
63 27/05/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:53
64 27/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
16 - 14
53 - 49
00:46

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 28/05/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 10
       
43 - 30
00:34
66 28/05/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
50 - 43
00:41
67 28/05/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:28
68 28/05/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 28/05/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 48
00:41
70 28/05/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 29/05/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 29/05/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:36