Teams Women - Qualification

Overview

Teams Women - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Lili Maria Antonelli Liliane Maestrini 2470 3539 2470 3425
2 BRA   Duda/Elize Maia QWC Eduarda Santos Lisboa Elize Secomandi Maia 1871 1979 1871 1972
3 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 1780 4494 1840 4494
4 KAZ   Mashkova/Tsimbalova Tatyana Mashkova Irina Tsimbalova 1460 3132 1688 3132
5 GER   Bieneck/Großner Victoria Bieneck Julia Großner 1688 3002 1688 3002
6 RUS   Syrtseva/Abalakina Ekaterina Syrtseva Yulia Abalakina 1604 3220 1632 3220
7 CHN   Xue/X. Y. Xia Chen Xue Xinyi Xia 1513 1745 1553 1745
8 USA   Fopma/Hochevar Jennifer Fopma Brittany Hochevar 1526 2157 1526 2157
9 AUT   Schwaiger S./Hansel B. Stefanie Schwaiger Barbara Hansel 1426 3800 1484 3800
10 RUS   Motrich/Makroguzova Olga Motrich Nadezda Makroguzova 1432 2010 1432 2010
11 VEN   Pazo/Agudo Olaya Perez Pazo Norisbeth Isais Agudo Gonzalez 1300 3216 1300 2544
12 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1174 2710 1264 2710
13 NOR   Kongshavn/Solvoll Janne Kongshavn Vilde Solvoll 1180 1706 1228 1706
14 USA   Vanzwieten/Dicello Kendra Vanzwieten Kimberly Dicello 1060 1827 1200 1827
15 CRC   Cope/Alfaro Karen Cope Charles Natalia Alfaro 1198 1258 1198 1258
16 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1106 1584 1106 1584
17 USA   Ledoux/Pollock Caitlin Ledoux Irene Pollock 1036 1236 1056 1236
18 POL   Gruszczynska/Strag Jagoda Gruszczynska Dorota Strag 987 1284 987 1284
19 CHN   Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y. ChunXia Chen Ningya Tang 815 1152 919 1152
20 TUR   Nezir/Cetin Merve Nezir Esra Betul Cetin 880 980 880 980
21 RUS   Rudykh/Zayonchkovskaya Daria Rudykh Elizaveta Zayonchkovskaya 776 990 830 990
22 PAR   Erika/Michelle Erika Sofia Mongelos Bobadilla Michelle Sharon Valiente Amarilla 1110 1294 818 818
23 DEN   Sondergard/Trans Helle Søndergård Line Trans Hansen 812 996 812 996
24 PAR   Pati/Filippo Patricia Carolina Caballero Peña Gabriela Filippo 734 734 650 650
25 CHI   Mardones/Rivas Zapata Maria del Pilar Mardones Maria Francisca Rivas Zapata 878 1088 640 640
26 ITA   Perry/Giombini Rebecca Diane Perry Laura Giombini 636 1108 636 1108
27 ITA   Zuccarelli/Lestini Agata Zuccarelli Monica Lestini 572 600 572 600
28 KAZ   Samalikova/Lassyuta Bakhtygul Samalikova Yekaterina Lassyuta 470 470 470 470
29 BRA   Rachel/Angela Rachel Nunes Angela Lavalle 306 306 306 306
30 RSA   Sittig/Pierangeli Simone Sittig Luciana Pierangeli 300 360 300 360