Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 USA   Ross/Walsh Jennings April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings 4100 6170 3880 5450
2 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 4180 6528 4180 5712
3 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 3000 5141 3000 5141
4 BRA   Duda/Elize Maia Eduarda Santos Lisboa Elize Secomandi Maia 2850 4856 2850 4854
5 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2810 6104 2810 5744
6 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 2800 4116 2680 3740
7 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2650 5150 2650 4670
8 USA   Fendrick/Sweat Lauren Fendrick Brooke Sweat 2550 3950 2550 3710
9 BRA   Juliana/Taiana Lima Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Taiana Lima 2505 3969 2505 3739
10 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2490 6228 2490 5580
11 CZE   Slukova/Hermannova Marketa Slukova Barbora Hermannová 2490 4998 2490 4650
12 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 2430 4994 2430 4914
13 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2400 6118 2400 5638
14 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2360 4290 2360 4018
15 NED   van der Vlist/van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel 2252 3944 2252 3784
16 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Lili Maria Antonelli Liliane Maestrini 2235 3456 2235 3189
17 CAN   Melissa/Pischke Melissa Humana-Paredes Taylor Pischke 1900 3040 1900 3000
18 CHN   Xue/Tang N. Y. WC Chen Xue Ningya Tang 1879 2564 1879 2564
19 BRA   Josi/Fernanda Josemari Alves Fernanda Alves 1810 2194 1810 2149
20 PAR   Michelle/Filippo Michelle Sharon Valiente Amarilla Gabriela Filippo 1696 2384 1696 2384
21 USA   Lane/Summer Lane Carico Summer Ross 1680 3420 1680 3260
22 RUS   Syrtseva/Moiseeva Ekaterina Syrtseva Alexandra Moiseeva 1570 2480 1570 2704
23 VEN   Pazo/Rebeca Olaya Perez Pazo Rebeca Pazo Perez 1518 2189 1499 2149
24 JPN   Ishii/Murakami Miki Koshikawa Megumi Murakami 1522 1678 1498 1534
25 CAN   Gordon/Brandie Julie Gordon Brandie Wilkerson 1456 2628 1456 2352
26 USA   Pollock/Day QWC Irene Pollock Emily Day 1588 2798 1448 2458
27 ESP   Ribera/Amaranta Ester Ribera Boter Amaranta Fernández Navarro 1284 2016 1284 1662
28 NED   Stubbe, J./Sinnema Joy Stubbe Jolien Sinnema 1272 1997 1272 1977
29 USA   Claes/Hughes WC Kelly Claes Sara Hughes 1224 1224 1240 1240
30 GER   Behrens/Schumacher Kim Behrens Anni Schumacher 1244 1562 1208 1374
31 USA   Larsen/Flint R Kelley Larsen Betsi Flint 1168 1208 1168 1168
32 BRA   Carol Horta/Ana Patrícia Carolina Horta Maximo Ana Patricia Silva Ramos 1151 1152 1071 1071