Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 122 1.1311
2
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 121 1.1488
3
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 129 0.8682
4
Carol Horta/Ana Patrícia
BRA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 114 131 0.8702

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/08/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:34
2 24/08/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
23 - 21
       
44 - 32
00:36
17 24/08/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
18 24/08/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:32
33 25/08/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 53
00:53
34 25/08/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
26 - 24
       
47 - 43
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 120 1.2833
2
Xue/Tang N. Y.
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 118 124 0.9516
3
van der Vlist/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 147 0.9660
4
Larsen/Flint
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 116 139 0.8345

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Larsen/FlintUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:41
4 24/08/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Xue/Tang N. Y.CHN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
51 - 53
00:45
19 24/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Xue/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:23
20 24/08/2016
van der Vlist/van GestelNEDvs.Larsen/FlintUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
35 25/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 7
57 - 49
00:45
36 25/08/2016
Xue/Tang N. Y.CHNvs.Larsen/FlintUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 97 1.2990
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 116 1.0690
3
Behrens/Schumacher
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 92 107 0.8598
4
Josi/Fernanda
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 138 0.8116

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:43
6 24/08/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Josi/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
54 - 53
00:55
21 24/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Josi/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
22 24/08/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 8
       
42 - 21
00:27
37 25/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
38 25/08/2016
Josi/FernandaBRAvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
4 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Duda/Elize Maia
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 109 1.2661
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 110 1.0818
3
Claes/Hughes
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 135 124 1.0887
4
Michelle/Filippo
PAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 126 0.6111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/08/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:45
8 24/08/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Michelle/FilippoPAR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
23 24/08/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Michelle/FilippoPAR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:28
24 24/08/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:37
39 25/08/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
40 25/08/2016
Michelle/FilippoPARvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:28

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 118 1.1441
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 103 1.1262
3
Lane/Summer
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 123 1.0000
4
Stubbe, J./Sinnema
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 126 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/08/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34
10 24/08/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:30
25 24/08/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:49
26 24/08/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:29
41 25/08/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
42 25/08/2016
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 120 1.1417
2
Ribera/Amaranta
ESP
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 137 1.0949
3
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 143 0.9510
4
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 144 0.8403

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 24/08/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
44 - 52
00:44
12 24/08/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:34
27 24/08/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:43
28 24/08/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
52 - 51
00:54
43 25/08/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:38
44 25/08/2016
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 26
       
41 - 47
00:38

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 103 1.3495
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 141 121 1.1653
3
Pollock/Day
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 113 0.8938
4
Pazo/Rebeca
VEN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 96 140 0.6857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 24/08/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Pollock/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
14 24/08/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Pazo/RebecaVEN
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 6
56 - 43
00:39
29 24/08/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Pazo/RebecaVEN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:27
30 24/08/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Pollock/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:29
45 25/08/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
55 - 43
00:46
46 25/08/2016
Pazo/RebecaVENvs.Pollock/DayUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 125 110 1.1364
2
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 128 0.9844
3
Gordon/Wilkerson
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 131 0.9618
4
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 126 0.9365

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 24/08/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:36
16 24/08/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 23
       
42 - 46
00:41
31 24/08/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:35
32 24/08/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
47 25/08/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:41
48 25/08/2016
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 7
52 - 44
00:47

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 26/08/2016
Ribera/AmarantaESPvs.Lane/SummerUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
50 26/08/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
51 26/08/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Pollock/DayUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
52 - 49
00:48
52 26/08/2016
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:40
53 26/08/2016
Xue/Tang N. Y.CHNvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
47 - 55
00:47
54 26/08/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:31
55 26/08/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:45
56 26/08/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
25 - 27
       
44 - 48
00:41

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/08/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 44
00:48
58 26/08/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 13
10 - 21
15 - 11
46 - 45
00:43
59 26/08/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:32
60 26/08/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
1 - 2
29 - 31
26 - 24
17 - 19
72 - 74
01:06
61 26/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:41
62 26/08/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
63 26/08/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35
64 26/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 26/08/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:38
66 26/08/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
67 26/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
49 - 52
00:45
68 26/08/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 27/08/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:47
70 27/08/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
24 - 22
16 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 58
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 28/08/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 28/08/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:48