Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 125 111 1.1261
2
Claes/Hughes
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 126 1.1111
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 137 148 0.9257
4
Angela/Elize Maia
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 143 160 0.8938

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
2 27/07/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Angela/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
23 - 21
62 - 60
01:06
17 27/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Angela/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
18 27/07/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
33 28/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:40
34 28/07/2016
Angela/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 11
55 - 56
00:51

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 110 1.3182
2
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 124 1.1129
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 119 0.8487
4
Lobato/Soria
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 95 126 0.7540

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:28
4 27/07/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35
19 27/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:31
20 27/07/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37
35 28/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 16
25 - 27
15 - 11
61 - 54
00:54
36 28/07/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 118 1.1695
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 147 1.0068
3
Perry/Giombini
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 129 0.9922
4
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 109 129 0.8450

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/07/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Perry/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:29
6 27/07/2016
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:37
21 27/07/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
18 - 16
54 - 53
00:40
22 27/07/2016
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Perry/GiombiniITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:31
37 28/07/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
38 28/07/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Perry/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
14 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
51 - 53
00:42

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 135 116 1.1638
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 110 1.1000
3
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 112 1.0357
4
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 95 129 0.7364

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:39
8 27/07/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40
23 27/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:37
24 27/07/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:29
39 28/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 13
26 - 24
       
47 - 37
00:41
40 28/07/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 128 114 1.1228
2
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 126 1.0238
3
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 145 152 0.9539
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 137 0.9270

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 27/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:42
10 27/07/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
52 - 52
00:46
25 27/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
26 27/07/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 17
15 - 12
57 - 52
00:51
41 28/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
27 - 25
       
48 - 36
00:44
42 28/07/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 130 1.1154
2
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 126 1.0476
3
Lane/Summer
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 121 130 0.9308
4
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 120 0.9000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 27/07/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:33
12 27/07/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Lane/SummerUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36
27 27/07/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
28 - 26
       
49 - 42
00:39
28 27/07/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36
43 28/07/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:48
44 28/07/2016
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fernanda/Josi
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 122 1.1311
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 129 1.0000
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 109 1.0000
4
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 117 0.8632

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 27/07/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 54
00:51
14 27/07/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 18
       
42 - 25
00:28
29 27/07/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
30 27/07/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
45 28/07/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
46 28/07/2016
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 91 1.4066
2
Großner/Bieneck
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 142 0.9366
3
Day/Hochevar
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 117 126 0.9286
4
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 121 140 0.8643

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 27/07/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Day/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
16 27/07/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Großner/BieneckGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33
31 27/07/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Großner/BieneckGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
31 - 33
       
49 - 54
00:46
32 27/07/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:30
47 28/07/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:38
48 28/07/2016
Großner/BieneckGERvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
50 - 51
00:44

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 28/07/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:47
50 28/07/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
51 28/07/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
20 - 18
61 - 56
00:49
52 28/07/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:45
53 28/07/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
52 - 45
00:49
54 28/07/2016
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 50
00:40
55 28/07/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
23 - 25
18 - 21
       
41 - 46
00:41
56 28/07/2016
Großner/BieneckGERvs.Perry/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:27

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 29/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:30
58 29/07/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 55
00:52
59 29/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:31
60 29/07/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:50
61 29/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:39
62 29/07/2016
Fernanda/JosiBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
63 29/07/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 53
00:48
64 29/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Großner/BieneckGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 29/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
52 - 51
00:49
66 29/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:41
67 29/07/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:09
68 29/07/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 10
18 - 20
58 - 51
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 30/07/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:42
70 30/07/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 30/07/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
14 - 21
20 - 22
55 - 57
00:53

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 30/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 14
11 - 15
54 - 53
00:51