Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 103 1.2233
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 122 1.0738
3
Elsa/Liliana
ESP
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 133 140 0.9500
4
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 134 0.8134

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:29
2 08/06/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:44
17 08/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
18 08/06/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
50 - 44
00:37
33 09/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:32
34 09/06/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 100 1.3800
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 134 0.9925
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 127 134 0.9478
4
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 119 149 0.7987

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 9
54 - 41
00:36
4 08/06/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:46
19 08/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:32
20 08/06/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 12
15 - 21
15 - 5
51 - 38
00:36
35 09/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:27
36 09/06/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lili/Maria Antonelli
BRA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 160 140 1.1429
2
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 137 1.0438
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 147 152 0.9671
4
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 151 0.8609

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/06/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:31
6 08/06/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Lili/Maria AntonelliBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
10 - 21
11 - 15
42 - 51
00:44
21 08/06/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Lili/Maria AntonelliBRA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 13
18 - 20
51 - 54
00:47
22 08/06/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:53
37 09/06/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
49 - 52
00:48
38 09/06/2016
Lili/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:46

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 147 128 1.1484
2
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 131 0.9466
3
Duda/Elize Maia
BRA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 132 142 0.9296
4
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 172 174 0.9885

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
29 - 27
18 - 16
63 - 64
00:55
8 08/06/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:31
23 09/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
24 09/06/2016
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 11
60 - 57
00:47
39 08/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
40 08/06/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:43

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 141 127 1.1102
2
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 142 134 1.0597
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 145 146 0.9932
4
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 152 0.8618

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:30
10 08/06/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
25 08/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 12
8 - 15
46 - 48
00:37
26 08/06/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
17 - 15
58 - 51
00:48
41 09/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 53
00:47
42 09/06/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 16
21 - 23
10 - 15
52 - 54
00:46

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 98 1.3367
2
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 147 149 0.9866
3
Wang/Yue
CHN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 121 147 0.8231
4
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 141 146 0.9658

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:33
12 08/06/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
17 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 56
00:57
27 08/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:34
28 08/06/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 1
21 - 16
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 46
00:48
43 09/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 17
       
47 - 41
00:42
44 09/06/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Wang/YueCHN
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 10
14 - 16
55 - 48
00:48

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 118 1.1610
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 153 141 1.0851
3
Sweat/Fendrick
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 131 149 0.8792
4
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 126 0.8968

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/06/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:44
14 08/06/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 25
       
42 - 46
00:37
29 08/06/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
30 08/06/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
24 - 22
14 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 61
00:51
45 09/06/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Sweat/FendrickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
46 09/06/2016
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 159 147 1.0816
2
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 102 1.1373
3
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 136 0.9779
4
Kessy/Day
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 138 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:32
16 08/06/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
22 - 24
61 - 63
00:58
31 08/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
32 08/06/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
54 - 52
00:45
47 09/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
11 - 21
       
32 - 44
00:35
48 09/06/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/06/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
50 10/06/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Sweat/FendrickUSA
2 - 1
21 - 12
17 - 21
18 - 16
56 - 49
00:55
51 10/06/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
12 - 21
15 - 5
48 - 43
00:39
52 10/06/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:36
53 10/06/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
54 10/06/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
1 - 2
24 - 22
19 - 21
17 - 19
60 - 62
00:54
55 10/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 46
00:48
56 10/06/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:36
58 10/06/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
16 - 14
55 - 49
00:47
59 10/06/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Ross/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
60 10/06/2016
Lili/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:36
61 10/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:44
62 10/06/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
63 10/06/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 23
       
32 - 44
00:39
64 10/06/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35
66 10/06/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:30
67 10/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
21 - 23
26 - 24
15 - 8
62 - 55
00:57
68 10/06/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Ross/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 51
00:59
70 11/06/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
55 - 50
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/06/2016
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/06/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:55