Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 4260 6788 4180 7008
2 USA   Walsh Jennings/Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings April Ross 3970 6870 3970 6290
3 GER   Ludwig/Walkenhorst Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst 3740 7356 3800 7836
4 CAN   Pavan/Bansley Sarah Pavan Heather Bansley 3480 4680 3320 4920
5 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 3000 4916 2960 4516
6 BRA   Elize Maia/Duda Elize Secomandi Maia Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2655 3901 2895 4701
7 NED   Meppelink/van Iersel Madelein Meppelink Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 2890 5110 2890 5330
8 SUI   Heidrich/Zumkehr Joana Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr 2640 6276 2640 5976
9 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2840 5401 2880 5081
10 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2980 4250 2740 3570
11 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2540 5940 2670 5440
12 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2410 5210 2650 5070
13 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2620 6648 2620 6128
14 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2120 5644 2620 6044
15 USA   Sweat/Fendrick Brooke Sweat Lauren Fendrick 2670 4510 2550 4190
16 BRA   Juliana/Taiana Lima Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Taiana Lima 2810 5559 2505 4269
17 CAN   Broder/May Jamie Lynn Broder Kristina May 2300 4046 2300 3846
18 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2390 6618 2270 6278
19 NED   van Gestel/van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist 2140 3362 2240 3542
20 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 2120 4680 2180 4840
21 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Lili Maria Antonelli Liliane Maestrini 2198 3564 2085 3404
22 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli WC Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 1630 3101 1990 3693
23 CAN   Melissa/Pischke Melissa Humana-Paredes Taylor Pischke 2040 3084 1900 3024
24 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1642 2614 1836 3346
25 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 1800 4640 1800 4280
26 USA   Lane/Summer Lane Carico Summer Ross 1620 3260 1620 3180
27 GER   Mersmann/Schneider Teresa Mersmann Isabel Schneider 1632 3336 1592 3528
28 USA   Dicello/Vanzwieten Kimberly Dicello Kendra Vanzwieten 1444 2652 1444 2552
29 CAN   Gordon/Brandie WC Julie Gordon Brandie Wilkerson 1356 2200 1428 2244
30 SVK   Dubovcova/Herelova Natalia Dubovcova Nina Herelova 831 1983 1136 2343
31 SUI   Eiholzer/Gerson QWC Nicole Eiholzer Dunja Gerson 1178 1731 1095 1733
32 NED   Daalderop/Stubbe, J. Nika Daalderop Joy Stubbe 520 520 600 616