Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 88 1.4318
2
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 129 0.9302
3
Daalderop/Stubbe, J.
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 117 134 0.8731
4
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 148 0.9189

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Daalderop/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:26
2 06/07/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:47
17 07/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:30
18 07/07/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Daalderop/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
33 06/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
34 06/07/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Daalderop/Stubbe, J.NED
1 - 2
21 - 19
22 - 24
7 - 15
50 - 58
00:48

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/Ross
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 115 1.2087
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 118 1.0424
3
Sweat/Fendrick
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 123 1.0081
4
Eiholzer/Gerson
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 105 135 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/07/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 11
       
44 - 32
00:38
4 06/07/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
19 07/07/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34
20 07/07/2016
Sweat/FendrickUSAvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
35 06/07/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Sweat/FendrickUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 51
00:50
36 06/07/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
26 - 24
       
49 - 45
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 111 1.2703
2
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 116 1.1897
3
van Gestel/van der Vlist
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 131 0.9237
4
Dubovcova/Herelova
SVK
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 91 133 0.6842

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Dubovcova/HerelovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:26
6 06/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:32
21 07/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:38
22 07/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Dubovcova/HerelovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:29
37 06/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 9
55 - 54
00:44
38 06/07/2016
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Dubovcova/HerelovaSVK
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
49 - 45
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 161 168 0.9583
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 157 162 0.9691
3
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 145 115 1.2609
4
Gordon/Wilkerson
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 146 0.8767

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/07/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:26
8 06/07/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
26 - 28
21 - 16
13 - 15
60 - 59
00:56
23 06/07/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 10
11 - 15
51 - 46
00:43
24 06/07/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
48 - 51
00:44
39 07/07/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 49
00:44
40 07/07/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Gordon/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
56 - 57
00:53

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 133 110 1.2091
2
Maria Antonelli/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 112 103 1.0874
3
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 120 0.9167
4
Dicello/Vanzwieten
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 133 0.8346

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 06/07/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
10 06/07/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:32
25 06/07/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
26 06/07/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
49 - 47
00:43
41 07/07/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
42 07/07/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 117 1.1880
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 143 138 1.0362
3
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 134 0.9403
4
Elize Maia/Duda
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 129 148 0.8716

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 06/07/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36
12 06/07/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:41
27 06/07/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
13 - 21
29 - 31
       
42 - 52
00:43
28 06/07/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:36
43 07/07/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 53
01:00
44 07/07/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:51

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 123 1.0894
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 139 1.0647
3
Lane/Summer
USA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 155 161 0.9627
4
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 146 0.9041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 06/07/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:50
14 06/07/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:48
29 06/07/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:31
30 06/07/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 9
56 - 49
00:48
45 07/07/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
46 07/07/2016
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 135 131 1.0305
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 139 135 1.0296
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 143 146 0.9795
4
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 145 150 0.9667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 06/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Wang/YueCHN
1 - 2
26 - 24
17 - 21
12 - 15
55 - 60
01:00
16 06/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
22 - 20
34 - 32
       
56 - 52
00:46
31 06/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
53 - 48
00:48
32 06/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35
47 07/07/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41
48 07/07/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 08/07/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
12 - 15
57 - 59
00:53
50 08/07/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Daalderop/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
51 08/07/2016
Maria Antonelli/LiliBRAvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
52 - 48
00:45
52 08/07/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Sweat/FendrickUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:34
53 08/07/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
54 08/07/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:33
55 08/07/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:30
56 08/07/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Lane/SummerUSA
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
10 - 15
51 - 56
00:48

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 08/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:28
58 08/07/2016
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:37
59 08/07/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Maria Antonelli/LiliBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:50
60 08/07/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Sweat/FendrickUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
61 08/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
62 08/07/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
44 - 52
00:42
63 08/07/2016
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
64 08/07/2016
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 08/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
66 08/07/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Sweat/FendrickUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:49
67 08/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:35
68 08/07/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 09/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
70 09/07/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
11 - 15
53 - 56
00:54

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 09/07/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 09/07/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/RossUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33