Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 48 1.7500
2
Pollock/Ledoux
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 74 78 0.9487
3
Andrea/Gorda
COL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 55 87 0.6322

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/04/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 28/04/2016
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 24
       
36 - 45
00:36
17 28/04/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
18 28/04/2016
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
33 29/04/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 14
       
42 - 19
00:26
34 29/04/2016
Pollock/LedouxUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 96 82 1.1707
2
Carol Horta/Ana Patrícia
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 93 82 1.1341
3
Kongshavn/Solvoll
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/04/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 28/04/2016
Kongshavn/SolvollNORvs.Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
19 28/04/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:45
20 28/04/2016
Kongshavn/SolvollNORvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
35 29/04/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
36 29/04/2016
Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Rebecca/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 77 72 1.0694
3
Dicello/Vanzwieten
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/04/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 28/04/2016
Dicello/VanzwietenUSAvs.Rebecca/LiliBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
21 28/04/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Rebecca/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
22 28/04/2016
Dicello/VanzwietenUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
37 29/04/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
38 29/04/2016
Rebecca/LiliBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Summer/Lane
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Juliana/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 74 79 0.9367
3
Zonta/Benet
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/04/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 28/04/2016
Summer/LaneUSAvs.Zonta/BenetARG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:31
23 28/04/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Zonta/BenetARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:38
24 28/04/2016
Summer/LaneUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
39 29/04/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Summer/LaneUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
40 29/04/2016
Zonta/BenetARGvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elize Maia/Duda
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 84 1.5000
2
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 115 1.1565
3
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 116 132 0.8788
4
Rebeca/Gabi
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 82 126 0.6508

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/04/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Rebeca/GabiVEN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 8
       
42 - 18
00:23
10 28/04/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 6
54 - 45
00:45
25 28/04/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:29
26 28/04/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Rebeca/GabiVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:30
41 29/04/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
42 29/04/2016
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Rebeca/GabiVEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 131 110 1.1909
2
Rachel/Angela
BRA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 145 140 1.0357
3
Arnholdt/Schumacher
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 122 0.9918
4
Michelle/Filippo
PAR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 109 134 0.8134

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Arnholdt/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
12 28/04/2016
Michelle/FilippoPARvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
15 - 10
49 - 50
00:45
27 28/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
11 - 21
15 - 9
47 - 43
00:41
28 28/04/2016
Michelle/FilippoPARvs.Arnholdt/SchumacherGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
43 29/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Michelle/FilippoPAR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:28
44 29/04/2016
Rachel/AngelaBRAvs.Arnholdt/SchumacherGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
52 - 44
00:43

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hochevar/Fopma
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 147 122 1.2049
2
Andressa/Tainá
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 111 1.0991
3
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 142 135 1.0519
4
Erika/Pati
PAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 86 129 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Andressa/TaináBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
14 28/04/2016
Hochevar/FopmaUSAvs.Erika/PatiPAR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:29
29 28/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Erika/PatiPAR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:28
30 28/04/2016
Hochevar/FopmaUSAvs.Andressa/TaináBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
45 29/04/2016
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Hochevar/FopmaUSA
2 - 1
25 - 23
22 - 24
18 - 16
65 - 63
00:55
46 29/04/2016
Erika/PatiPARvs.Andressa/TaináBRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
12 - 21
       
34 - 45
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Josi/Val
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 136 1.1324
2
Stockman/Dowdy
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 140 149 0.9396
3
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 136 127 1.0709
4
Bieneck/Großner
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 124 150 0.8267

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/04/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Josi/ValBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:48
16 28/04/2016
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Stockman/DowdyUSA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 12
13 - 15
54 - 49
00:50
31 28/04/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Stockman/DowdyUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:48
32 28/04/2016
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Josi/ValBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:49
47 29/04/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
0 - 2
16 - 21
8 - 13
       
24 - 34
00:26
48 29/04/2016
Stockman/DowdyUSAvs.Josi/ValBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 29/04/2016
Stockman/DowdyUSAvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:43
50 29/04/2016
Pollock/LedouxUSAvs.Zonta/BenetARG
0 - 2
15 - 21
24 - 26
       
39 - 47
00:39
51 29/04/2016
Andressa/TaináBRAvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
52 29/04/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
51 - 49
00:45
53 29/04/2016
Rachel/AngelaBRAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:32
54 29/04/2016
Rebecca/LiliBRAvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:22
55 29/04/2016
Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:28
56 29/04/2016
Juliana/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Arnholdt/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 29/04/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Stockman/DowdyUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:50
58 29/04/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Zonta/BenetARG
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 9
       
42 - 16
00:25
59 29/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:38
60 29/04/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:39
61 29/04/2016
Summer/LaneUSAvs.Rachel/AngelaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
62 29/04/2016
Hochevar/FopmaUSAvs.Rebecca/LiliBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
63 29/04/2016
Josi/ValBRAvs.Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 25
10 - 15
56 - 61
00:50
64 29/04/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
7 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
38 - 52
00:44

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 30/04/2016
Stockman/DowdyUSAvs.Elize Maia/DudaBRA
1 - 2
11 - 21
24 - 22
11 - 15
46 - 58
00:42
66 30/04/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:38
67 30/04/2016
Rachel/AngelaBRAvs.Rebecca/LiliBRA
1 - 2
26 - 24
20 - 22
11 - 15
57 - 61
01:04
68 30/04/2016
Carol Horta/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 30/04/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:32
70 30/04/2016
Rebecca/LiliBRAvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
11 - 15
52 - 56
00:54

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 01/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Rebecca/LiliBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 01/05/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Juliana/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35