Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 82 1.5732
2
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 107 1.2243
3
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 119 122 0.9754
4
Sencel/Cakmak
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 58 126 0.4603

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Sencel/CakmakTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 6
       
42 - 17
00:22
2 11/05/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
49 - 52
00:52
17 11/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:34
18 11/05/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Sencel/CakmakTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
33 12/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:36
34 12/05/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Sencel/CakmakTUR
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 10
       
42 - 13
00:24

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 134 97 1.3814
2
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 92 1.2609
3
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 110 1.0909
4
Köksalan/Aktas
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 55 126 0.4365

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Köksalan/AktasTUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 8
       
42 - 18
00:23
4 11/05/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35
19 11/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
50 - 47
00:47
20 11/05/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Köksalan/AktasTUR
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 13
       
42 - 19
00:28
35 12/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
36 12/05/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Köksalan/AktasTUR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:23

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 157 140 1.1214
2
Lundqvist/Rininsland
SWE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 122 1.0410
3
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 137 0.9197
4
Syrtseva/Abalakina
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 127 0.9134

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Lundqvist/RininslandSWE
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:39
6 11/05/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Syrtseva/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
26 - 24
25 - 23
       
51 - 47
00:50
21 11/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Syrtseva/AbalakinaRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
22 11/05/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Lundqvist/RininslandSWE
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
51 - 45
00:44
37 12/05/2016
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
48 - 55
00:48
38 12/05/2016
Syrtseva/AbalakinaRUSvs.Lundqvist/RininslandSWE
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 93 1.3548
2
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 119 1.0336
3
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 124 0.9194
4
Matic/Milosevic
SRB
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 99 126 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/05/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
8 11/05/2016
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 17
       
49 - 43
00:45
23 11/05/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:29
24 11/05/2016
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
39 12/05/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
40 12/05/2016
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 127 1.0945
2
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 154 150 1.0267
3
Laboureur/Sude
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 126 1.0397
4
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 149 0.8591

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 13
15 - 12
58 - 49
00:49
10 11/05/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
25 11/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
25 - 27
15 - 21
       
40 - 48
00:36
26 11/05/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
41 12/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
18 - 16
56 - 53
00:52
42 12/05/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 51
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 105 1.3810
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 128 0.9688
3
Fernanda/Josi
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 113 1.0796
4
Gruszczynska/Strag
POL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 100 145 0.6897

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 10
15 - 7
61 - 44
00:48
12 11/05/2016
Fernanda/JosiBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 11
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 48
00:45
27 11/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
28 11/05/2016
Fernanda/JosiBRAvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:29
43 12/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:33
44 12/05/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 115 1.2957
2
Kessy/Day
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 120 1.0833
3
Ribera/Amaranta
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 112 129 0.8682
4
Jupiter/Longuet
FRA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 123 150 0.8200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
21 - 11
16 - 21
15 - 8
52 - 40
00:38
14 11/05/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
53 - 48
00:45
29 11/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Jupiter/LonguetFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 9
55 - 40
00:40
30 11/05/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
45 12/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:40
46 12/05/2016
Jupiter/LonguetFRAvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Matauatu/Pata
VAN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 114 1.2982
2
Barsuk/Moiseeva
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 117 1.2479
3
Kongshavn/Solvoll
NOR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 106 128 0.8281
4
Atasoy/Yurtsever
TUR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 96 137 0.7007

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/05/2016
Atasoy/YurtseverTURvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
16 11/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 51
00:44
31 11/05/2016
Atasoy/YurtseverTURvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
5 - 15
41 - 53
00:39
32 11/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 7
55 - 39
00:42
47 12/05/2016
Atasoy/YurtseverTURvs.Matauatu/PataVAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27
48 12/05/2016
Barsuk/MoiseevaRUSvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 18
       
42 - 25
00:30

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/05/2016
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:50
50 13/05/2016
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32
51 13/05/2016
Barsuk/MoiseevaRUSvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:36
52 13/05/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 13
10 - 15
47 - 49
00:44
53 13/05/2016
Lundqvist/RininslandSWEvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28
54 13/05/2016
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Kongshavn/SolvollNOR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 7
55 - 41
00:44
55 13/05/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:35
56 13/05/2016
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:47

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 13/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Fernanda/JosiBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:35
58 13/05/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:38
59 13/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Barsuk/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:35
60 13/05/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:30
61 13/05/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 52
00:47
62 13/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:25
63 13/05/2016
Matauatu/PataVANvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
19 - 21
24 - 22
10 - 15
53 - 58
00:55
64 13/05/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
49 - 50
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 13/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
66 13/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
18 - 16
58 - 51
00:46
67 13/05/2016
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
68 13/05/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 56
00:55

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 14/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:38
70 14/05/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
23 - 25
14 - 21
       
37 - 46
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 14/05/2016
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 14/05/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:39