Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 111 1.2342
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 154 149 1.0336
3
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 149 0.8859
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 132 146 0.9041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/10/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 12
15 - 11
58 - 47
00:51
2 21/10/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
17 21/10/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 49
00:49
18 21/10/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
33 22/10/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
45 - 53
00:49
34 22/10/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
49 - 53
00:52

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 79 1.5949
2
Longuet/Jupiter
FRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 122 118 1.0339
3
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 119 1.0756
4
Aktas/Cakmak
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 66 126 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Aktas/CakmakTUR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 11
       
42 - 19
00:28
4 21/10/2015
Longuet/JupiterFRAvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
53 - 53
00:50
19 21/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:44
20 21/10/2015
Longuet/JupiterFRAvs.Aktas/CakmakTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:28
35 22/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Longuet/JupiterFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:29
36 22/10/2015
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Aktas/CakmakTUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 133 115 1.1565
2
Motrich/Makroguzova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 108 1.2963
3
Abalakina/Syrtseva
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 109 0.9541
4
Tugba O./Atasoy
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Tugba O./AtasoyTUR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 19
       
42 - 28
00:30
6 21/10/2015
Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
21 21/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
24 - 22
10 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 56
00:48
22 21/10/2015
Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Tugba O./AtasoyTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:29
37 22/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
38 22/10/2015
Motrich/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Tugba O./AtasoyTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 121 121 1.0000
3
Dicello/Vanzwieten
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 111 0.9550
4
Haragova/Bonnerova
CZE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 107 138 0.7754

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Haragova/BonnerovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:49
8 21/10/2015
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
23 21/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
24 21/10/2015
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Haragova/BonnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:40
39 22/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
40 22/10/2015
Dicello/VanzwietenUSAvs.Haragova/BonnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 105 1.3143
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 120 1.1250
3
Makhno, In./Lunina
UKR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 116 130 0.8923
4
Matic/Milosevic
SRB
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 104 138 0.7536

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 21/10/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Makhno, In./LuninaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:31
10 21/10/2015
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:27
25 21/10/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Matic/MilosevicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
26 21/10/2015
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Makhno, In./LuninaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:38
41 22/10/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 54
00:53
42 22/10/2015
Matic/MilosevicSRBvs.Makhno, In./LuninaUKR
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
5 - 15
46 - 54
00:44

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kessy/Day
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 107 1.2617
2
Schumacher/Behrens
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 123 1.0569
3
Lane/Summer
USA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 143 129 1.1085
4
Siposova/Behunova
SVK
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 126 0.6111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 21/10/2015
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Siposova/BehunovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:30
12 21/10/2015
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Schumacher/BehrensGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:53
27 22/10/2015
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Schumacher/BehrensGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:38
28 22/10/2015
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Siposova/BehunovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:29
43 21/10/2015
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 7
51 - 48
00:50
44 21/10/2015
Schumacher/BehrensGERvs.Siposova/BehunovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:27

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Großner
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 86 1.4651
2
Moiseeva/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 111 113 0.9823
3
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 119 110 1.0818
4
Zuccarelli/Lestini
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 79 126 0.6270

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 21/10/2015
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Zuccarelli/LestiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 16
       
42 - 24
00:29
14 21/10/2015
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Moiseeva/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 5
8 - 15
43 - 41
00:39
29 22/10/2015
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Moiseeva/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:29
30 22/10/2015
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Zuccarelli/LestiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
45 21/10/2015
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
46 21/10/2015
Moiseeva/BarsukRUSvs.Zuccarelli/LestiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 80 1.5750
2
McColloch/Stockman
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 113 1.0177
3
Rudykh/Zayonchkovskaya
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 134 0.8582
4
Nezir/Cetin
TUR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 140 0.7929

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 21/10/2015
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:50
16 21/10/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.McColloch/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
31 21/10/2015
Nezir/CetinTURvs.McColloch/StockmanUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:35
32 21/10/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34
47 22/10/2015
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:31
48 22/10/2015
McColloch/StockmanUSAvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:29

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 23/10/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
50 23/10/2015
Schumacher/BehrensGERvs.Makhno, In./LuninaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
51 23/10/2015
Motrich/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Dicello/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
34 - 32
       
56 - 52
00:52
52 23/10/2015
Longuet/JupiterFRAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
21 - 11
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 43
00:42
53 23/10/2015
Moiseeva/BarsukRUSvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 50
00:51
54 23/10/2015
McColloch/StockmanUSAvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
55 23/10/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:34
56 23/10/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Lane/SummerUSA
0 - 2
10 - 21
19 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 23/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:39
58 23/10/2015
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Schumacher/BehrensGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
59 23/10/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34
60 23/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Longuet/JupiterFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:48
61 23/10/2015
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Moiseeva/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:33
62 23/10/2015
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:35
63 23/10/2015
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 50
00:53
64 23/10/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Lane/SummerUSA
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
46 - 53
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 23/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Schumacher/BehrensGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34
66 23/10/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
67 23/10/2015
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
47 - 46
00:43
68 23/10/2015
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:41

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 24/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:58
70 24/10/2015
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:56

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 24/10/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Kessy/DayUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 54
01:02

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 24/10/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Slukova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:40