Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 137 99 1.3838
2
Plavins/Regza
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 130 99 1.3131
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 121 0.8512
4
L. F. Dai/Z. H. Chen
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 80 131 0.6107

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:25
2 13/04/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:29
17 13/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:27
18 13/04/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 7
       
42 - 18
00:24
33 14/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
32 - 30
21 - 16
       
53 - 46
00:44
34 14/04/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHN
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 13
       
47 - 37
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 113 1.2478
2
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 99 1.1515
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 129 0.9535
4
LIN Wuqin/Z. Lu
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.LIN Wuqin/Z. LuCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:28
4 13/04/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
19 13/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
20 13/04/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.LIN Wuqin/Z. LuCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
35 14/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 19
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:49
36 14/04/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.LIN Wuqin/Z. LuCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 142 123 1.1545
2
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 130 113 1.1504
3
Windscheif/Fuchs
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 120 0.9417
4
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 137 0.7883

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 1
21 - 11
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 44
00:43
6 13/04/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Windscheif/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
21 13/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Windscheif/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
22 13/04/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:33
37 14/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 13
11 - 21
15 - 12
47 - 46
00:39
38 14/04/2016
Windscheif/FuchsGERvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 143 121 1.1818
2
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 153 136 1.1250
3
Beeler/Strasser
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 121 125 0.9680
4
Finsters/Tocs
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:29
8 13/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 11
13 - 15
50 - 47
00:44
23 13/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:30
24 13/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
39 14/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
1 - 2
22 - 20
23 - 25
14 - 16
59 - 61
01:00
40 14/04/2016
Beeler/StrasserSUIvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:38

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 96 1.3125
2
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 112 1.0982
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 123 0.8537
4
Kvamsdal/Sørum
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 141 0.8369

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 13/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:32
10 13/04/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
8 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
25 13/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
26 13/04/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:33
41 14/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
42 14/04/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 44
00:42

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bryl/Kujawiak
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 159 151 1.0530
2
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 137 1.0730
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 163 161 1.0124
4
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 127 147 0.8639

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 13/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
24 - 22
18 - 21
12 - 15
54 - 58
00:44
12 13/04/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
27 13/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:47
28 13/04/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:44
43 14/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 14
18 - 16
54 - 51
00:42
44 14/04/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
27 - 29
       
43 - 50
00:45

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 106 1.1509
2
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 126 0.9286
3
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 124 1.0242
4
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 122 0.9180

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 13/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:28
14 13/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:42
29 13/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39
30 13/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
45 14/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:40
46 14/04/2016
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 11
11 - 15
50 - 47
00:43

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 119 1.1597
2
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 168 155 1.0839
3
Durant/Soderberg
AUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 131 0.9542
4
CH. Chen/Zhang Lizeng
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 112 138 0.8116

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 13/04/2016
CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHNvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
16 13/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 22
12 - 15
54 - 58
00:51
31 13/04/2016
CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHNvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
31 - 33
18 - 21
       
49 - 54
00:48
32 13/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
47 14/04/2016
CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHNvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
48 14/04/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 13
13 - 15
56 - 52
00:47

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 15/04/2016
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:47
50 15/04/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Windscheif/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
51 15/04/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:49
52 15/04/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
53 15/04/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 53
00:49
54 15/04/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:49
55 15/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
7 - 15
43 - 53
00:52
56 15/04/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:40

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 15/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:33
58 15/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
26 - 24
       
47 - 43
00:40
59 15/04/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 16
15 - 12
60 - 54
00:54
60 15/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
61 15/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
62 15/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:35
63 15/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:29
64 15/04/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 15/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
46 - 55
00:47
66 15/04/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
67 15/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:39
68 15/04/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 16/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:42
70 16/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 16/04/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 16/04/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
50 - 52
00:46