Teams Men - Qualification

Overview

Teams Men - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 TUR   Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. Murat Giginoglu Volkan Gögtepe 1740 3496 1860 4036
2 LAT   Plavins/Regza Martins Plavins Haralds Regza 1870 4196 1830 4456
3 QAT   Jefferson/Cherif Jefferson Santos Pereira Cherif Younousse 1762 2242 1772 2402
4 VEN   Fañe/Henriquez LE Jesus Villafañe Jackson Henriquez 1770 4584 1696 4016
5 POL   Bryl/Szalankiewicz Michal Bryl Jakub Szalankiewicz 1332 2482 1594 2482
6 SUI   Beeler/Strasser Nico Beeler Alexei Strasser 1394 2066 1584 2486
7 ITA   Caminati/Rossi Marco Caminati Enrico Rossi 1562 2270 1572 2490
8 POL   Kosiak/Rudol Maciej Kosiak Maciej Rudol 1536 2972 1536 2972
9 BEL   Koekelkoren/van Walle Dries Koekelkoren Tom van Walle 1524 3092 1524 3132
10 AUT   Kunert/Dressler Thomas Kunert Christoph Dressler 1492 2166 1492 2346
11 ARG   Bianchi/Azaad Pablo Bianchi Julian Amado Azaad 1060 1264 1342 1602
12 DEN   Kildegaard/Abell Peter Dilling Kildegaard Andersen Kristoffer Abell 1340 2028 1340 2168
13 RUS   Liamin/Barsuk Nikita Liamin Dmitri Barsuk 1063 1812 1283 2212
14 LAT   Finsters/Tocs Rihards Finsters Edgars Tocs 1204 1544 1204 1704
15 BRA   Guto/Saymon QWC Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhaes Saymon Barbosa Santos 1056 1080 1200 1302
16 ENG   Gregory/Sheaf Chris Gregory Jake Sheaf 1078 2172 1078 2212
17 ISR   Faiga/Hilman Sean Faiga Ariel Hilman 1118 1924 1066 2064
18 FRA   Salvetti/Daguerre Yannick Salvetti Jean-Baptiste Daguerre 1082 2175 1050 2215
19 TUR   Mermer/Urlu Hasan Huseyin Mermer Safa Urlu 1008 1459 1008 1559
20 AUT   Eglseer/Müllner Peter Eglseer Daniel Müllner 1062 2126 1004 2166
21 USA   Olson/Casebeer Derek Olson Jeremy Casebeer 851 871 951 1061
22 AUT   Ermacora/Pristauz Martin Ermacora Moritz Pristauz 691 697 812 857
23 BRA   Andre/Oscar R Andre Loyola Stein Oscar Brandão 271 271 799 799
24 BRA   Bruno/Hevaldo Bruno De Paula Hevaldo Sabino Moreira 520 520 760 764
25 NOR   Moen/Opsahl Jan Erik Moen Stian Opsahl 544 547 554 617
26 BRA   Marcio Araujo/Luciano Marcio Henrique Barroso Araujo Luciano Ferreira de Paula 286 295 433 464
27 QAT   Júlio/Ahmed Júlio César Do Nascimento Júnior Ahmed Tijan 245 251 279 291
28 CAN   Grabovskyy/Burlacu Sergiy Grabovskyy Gabriel Burlacu 243 243 243 243