Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 87 0.9425
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 91 0.8462

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/09/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
5 15/09/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 23
       
45 - 49
00:46
9 16/09/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 83 1.2048
2
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 96 1.0104
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 89 0.7978

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
2 14/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 9
58 - 50
00:55
6 15/09/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
24 - 26
       
38 - 47
00:40
10 16/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 61 1.3934
2
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 88 0.8750
3
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 95 0.8632

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 14/09/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
52 - 46
00:45
7 16/09/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:41
11 15/09/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
15 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 86 1.1279
2
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 97 0.8969
3
Pedro Solberg/Evandro
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 107 108 0.9907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
4 15/09/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
8 14/09/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:49
12 16/09/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
2 - 1
23 - 21
15 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 55
00:54

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 17/09/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:52
14 17/09/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36
15 17/09/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
16 17/09/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 22
14 - 16
56 - 59
00:54

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/09/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:43
18 17/09/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
53 - 44
00:42
19 17/09/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
20 17/09/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 18/09/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:39
22 18/09/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 18/09/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
24 18/09/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:46