Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 109 1.2661
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 154 143 1.0769
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 129 0.9535
4
Olson/Casebeer
USA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 98 132 0.7424

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:36
2 09/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:49
17 10/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
18 10/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
27 - 25
       
48 - 42
00:42
33 10/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:53
34 10/03/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:38

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 167 151 1.1060
2
Ricardo/Emanuel
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 128 1.0313
3
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 142 140 1.0143
4
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 120 142 0.8451

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/03/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 16
       
46 - 39
00:40
4 09/03/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Ricardo/EmanuelBRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 47
00:57
19 10/03/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Ricardo/EmanuelBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:42
20 10/03/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 47
00:48
35 10/03/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 18
57 - 58
01:02
36 10/03/2016
Ricardo/EmanuelBRAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 88 1.4318
2
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 121 0.9587
3
Gibb/Patterson
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 118 0.9237
4
Finsters/Tocs
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 105 129 0.8140

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/03/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
6 09/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34
21 10/03/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:40
22 10/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
37 10/03/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
38 10/03/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Beeler/Strasser
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 113 1.1504
2
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 123 1.0732
3
Pedro Solberg/Evandro
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 140 0.9786
4
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 126 149 0.8456

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/03/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:40
8 09/03/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:41
23 10/03/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
51 - 51
01:02
24 10/03/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:38
39 10/03/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 47
00:56
40 10/03/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
40 - 55
00:54

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 109 1.1743
2
Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 105 1.1810
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 132 0.8939
4
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 139 0.8273

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40
10 09/03/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:40
25 10/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:48
26 10/03/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
48 - 55
00:48
41 10/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
42 10/03/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 158 141 1.1206
2
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 154 127 1.2126
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 146 0.9315
4
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 118 152 0.7763

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/03/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 7
53 - 40
00:43
12 09/03/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 51
00:52
27 10/03/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:32
28 10/03/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:32
43 10/03/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 17
13 - 15
59 - 59
00:56
44 10/03/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 14
15 - 10
57 - 47
00:51

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 114 1.2456
2
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 126 1.0000
3
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 141 0.9291
4
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 110 128 0.8594

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/03/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:31
14 09/03/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
21 - 23
12 - 21
       
33 - 44
00:41
29 10/03/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
11 - 21
11 - 15
43 - 55
00:44
30 10/03/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:38
45 10/03/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
0 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 23
       
46 - 50
00:56
46 10/03/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:33

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 163 157 1.0382
2
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 133 1.0075
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 135 0.9852
4
Brunner/Rosenthal
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 139 144 0.9653

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/03/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Brunner/RosenthalUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
16 09/03/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 52
00:48
31 10/03/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
23 - 25
15 - 13
59 - 55
00:52
32 10/03/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Brunner/RosenthalUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
26 - 28
       
46 - 50
00:42
47 10/03/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
48 10/03/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Brunner/RosenthalUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:56

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 11/03/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 52
00:49
50 11/03/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
51 11/03/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
21 - 23
28 - 26
10 - 15
59 - 64
01:12
52 11/03/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
45 - 54
00:48
53 11/03/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:32
54 11/03/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:42
55 11/03/2016
Ricardo/EmanuelBRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:52
56 11/03/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 11/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
26 - 24
17 - 21
15 - 12
58 - 57
00:56
58 11/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36
59 11/03/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
12 - 21
19 - 21
52 - 59
00:55
60 11/03/2016
Beeler/StrasserSUIvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:54
61 11/03/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:40
62 11/03/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
16 - 14
50 - 53
00:53
63 11/03/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
49 - 53
00:45
64 11/03/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:50

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 12/03/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
25 - 27
19 - 21
       
44 - 48
00:45
66 12/03/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:57
67 12/03/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:44
68 12/03/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 12/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 19
6 - 15
39 - 55
01:33
70 12/03/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:42

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 13/03/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 18
60 - 58
01:02

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 13/03/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:45