Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 98 1.1122
3
Galindo/Revuelta
MEX
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 123 0.8455
4
Dearing/May
CAN
2 0 3 0 6 0.000 66 127 0.5197

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/10/2015
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Galindo/RevueltaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:38
2 07/10/2015
Dearing/MayCANvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
17 07/10/2015
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:32
18 07/10/2015
Dearing/MayCANvs.Galindo/RevueltaMEX
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:48
33 08/10/2015
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Dearing/MayCAN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
34 08/10/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Galindo/RevueltaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Beeler/Strasser
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 107 1.1028
2
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 109 1.0826
3
Breer/Haussener
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 122 0.8443
4
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 117 118 0.9915

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/10/2015
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35
4 07/10/2015
Beeler/StrasserSUIvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
19 07/10/2015
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
20 07/10/2015
Beeler/StrasserSUIvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35
35 08/10/2015
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Beeler/StrasserSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:45
36 08/10/2015
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 88 1.4545
2
Capogrosso/Mehamed
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 112 95 1.1789
3
Azaad/Aulisi
ARG
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 110 141 0.7801
4
Rubio/Gaxiola
MEX
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 140 0.8143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/10/2015
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Rubio/GaxiolaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:36
6 07/10/2015
Capogrosso/MehamedARGvs.Azaad/AulisiARG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:39
21 07/10/2015
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Azaad/AulisiARG
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:51
22 07/10/2015
Capogrosso/MehamedARGvs.Rubio/GaxiolaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:37
37 08/10/2015
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Capogrosso/MehamedARG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:37
38 08/10/2015
Azaad/AulisiARGvs.Rubio/GaxiolaMEX
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
56 - 55
01:03

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 106 1.3113
2
Plavins/Regza
LAT
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 154 147 1.0476
3
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 98 102 0.9608
4
Moser H./Schnetzer
AUT
2 0 3 1 6 0.167 79 136 0.5809

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/10/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Moser H./SchnetzerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:37
8 07/10/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:56
23 07/10/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:35
24 07/10/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Moser H./SchnetzerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 45
00:46
39 08/10/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
55 - 48
00:51
40 08/10/2015
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Moser H./SchnetzerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 6
               
21 - 6
00:08

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 103 79 1.3038
2
Andre/Vinicius
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 96 1.1354
3
Daguerre/Salvetti
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 127 0.9606
4
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 52 126 0.4127

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Andre/ViniciusBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:34
10 07/10/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Daguerre/SalvettiFRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:38
25 07/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Daguerre/SalvettiFRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
21 - 19
61 - 54
01:01
26 07/10/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Andre/ViniciusBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:40
41 08/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
42 08/10/2015
Daguerre/SalvettiFRAvs.Andre/ViniciusBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 110 1.1000
3
Hernandez/Leon
VEN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 120 0.9000
4
Tomás/Menéndez
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/10/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Hernandez/LeonVEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:37
12 07/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:35
27 07/10/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:36
28 07/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Hernandez/LeonVEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:35
43 08/10/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:46
44 08/10/2015
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.Hernandez/LeonVEN
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 84 107 0.7850
2
Cunha/Allison
BRA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 132 130 1.0154
3
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 124 0.9677
4
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 77 94 0.8191

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/10/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Cunha/AllisonBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
47 - 52
00:58
14 07/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
01:05
29 07/10/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38
30 07/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Cunha/AllisonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:38
45 08/10/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
46 08/10/2015
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Cunha/AllisonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
13 - 21
7 - 15
41 - 52
00:52

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 111 1.2342
2
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 139 134 1.0373
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 131 0.9466
4
Faiga/Hilman
ISR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 136 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:44
16 07/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39
31 07/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
51 - 50
00:53
32 07/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 53
01:03
47 08/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:46
48 08/10/2015
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
9 - 21
15 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:38

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/10/2015
Cunha/AllisonBRAvs.Daguerre/SalvettiFRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
52 - 46
00:59
50 09/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Azaad/AulisiARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:32
51 09/10/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:42
52 09/10/2015
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:47
53 09/10/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:41
54 09/10/2015
Capogrosso/MehamedARGvs.Hernandez/LeonVEN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:44
55 09/10/2015
Andre/ViniciusBRAvs.Galindo/RevueltaMEX
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 52
00:55
56 09/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 51
00:59

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 09/10/2015
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Cunha/AllisonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:42
58 09/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 47
00:57
59 09/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:55
60 09/10/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
56 - 51
00:58
61 09/10/2015
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
62 09/10/2015
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Hernandez/LeonVEN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 12
       
45 - 34
00:45
63 09/10/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Galindo/RevueltaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:38
64 09/10/2015
Beeler/StrasserSUIvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/10/2015
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
66 10/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
49 - 55
01:01
67 10/10/2015
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:41
68 10/10/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
49 - 55
00:58

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 10/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
21 - 10
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 46
00:57
70 10/10/2015
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 52
01:06

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/10/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:34