Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 112 1.2054
2
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 119 1.2353
3
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 113 1.0619
4
Karaula/Jercic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 68 126 0.5397

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Karaula/JercicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
2 30/06/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 51
00:41
17 30/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
14 - 16
51 - 54
00:51
18 30/06/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Karaula/JercicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:30
33 01/07/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:37
34 01/07/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Karaula/JercicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 163 147 1.1088
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 160 153 1.0458
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 139 133 1.0451
4
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 120 149 0.8054

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 30/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
4 30/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 19
11 - 15
55 - 59
00:56
19 30/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:49
20 30/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 8
57 - 50
00:50
35 01/07/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
25 - 27
       
44 - 48
00:41
36 01/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 8
50 - 39
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 152 121 1.2562
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 146 1.0274
3
Walkenhorst/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 126 1.0159
4
Winter/Petutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 139 0.7338

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 30/06/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 7
15 - 10
55 - 38
00:39
6 30/06/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Walkenhorst/MatysikGER
1 - 2
22 - 20
18 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 57
00:53
21 30/06/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Walkenhorst/MatysikGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:37
22 30/06/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:32
37 01/07/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
21 - 12
25 - 27
9 - 15
55 - 54
00:49
38 01/07/2016
Walkenhorst/MatysikGERvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 99 1.2727
2
Hyden/Bourne
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 112 1.1607
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 133 0.9549
4
Marco/García
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 87 126 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 30/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:33
8 30/06/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
53 - 47
00:47
23 01/07/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
24 01/07/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:29
39 30/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
40 30/06/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:41

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 117 1.2137
2
Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 142 1.0000
3
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 122 0.9344
4
Sørum/Eithun
NOR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 128 145 0.8828

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 30/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Sørum/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
26 - 24
       
47 - 34
00:37
10 30/06/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
25 30/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:35
26 30/06/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Sørum/EithunNOR
1 - 2
24 - 22
19 - 21
11 - 15
54 - 58
00:54
41 01/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
51 - 46
00:46
42 01/07/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Sørum/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 146 128 1.1406
2
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 122 1.1311
3
Bryl/Kujawiak
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 117 0.9316
4
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 105 131 0.8015

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 30/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
12 30/06/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41
27 30/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 14
       
47 - 38
00:38
28 30/06/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:28
43 01/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 13
57 - 54
00:55
44 01/07/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Evandro
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 108 1.1667
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 117 1.1368
3
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 117 0.9060
4
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 137 0.8321

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 30/06/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 45
00:45
14 30/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
29 30/06/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:29
30 30/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34
45 01/07/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:45
46 01/07/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 149 114 1.3070
2
Ricardo/Andre
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 142 138 1.0290
3
Gerson/Strasser
SUI
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 149 146 1.0205
4
Zeljkovic/Silic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 30/06/2016
Zeljkovic/SilicCROvs.Gerson/StrasserSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
16 30/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
31 - 29
       
52 - 42
00:43
31 30/06/2016
Zeljkovic/SilicCROvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
32 30/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Gerson/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:53
47 01/07/2016
Zeljkovic/SilicCROvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
9 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28
48 01/07/2016
Ricardo/AndreBRAvs.Gerson/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
19 - 17
58 - 58
00:53

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 01/07/2016
Ricardo/AndreBRAvs.Walkenhorst/MatysikGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
19 - 21
57 - 61
00:55
50 01/07/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 4
49 - 41
00:40
51 01/07/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 23
33 - 31
15 - 6
69 - 60
00:59
52 01/07/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 15
       
49 - 41
00:39
53 01/07/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Gerson/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:34
54 01/07/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:48
55 01/07/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31
56 01/07/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
24 - 22
10 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 58
00:48

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 02/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Walkenhorst/MatysikGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
58 02/07/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 56
00:53
59 02/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:34
60 02/07/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
13 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
50 - 51
00:48
61 02/07/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
62 02/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
63 02/07/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:37
64 02/07/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:41

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 02/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
18 - 20
53 - 59
00:51
66 02/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:39
67 02/07/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
68 02/07/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 55
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 03/07/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
19 - 17
57 - 55
00:51
70 03/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 03/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
30 - 28
20 - 18
69 - 67
01:01

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 03/07/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
46 - 52
00:49