Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 118 1.1610
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 133 1.1203
3
Tomatis/Dal Molin
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 120 0.8917
4
Matysik/Walkenhorst
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 143 0.8462

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Tomatis/Dal MolinITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:29
2 28/07/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Matysik/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
24 - 22
       
45 - 35
00:33
17 28/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Matysik/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 10
56 - 50
00:46
18 28/07/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Tomatis/Dal MolinITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:26
33 29/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:38
34 29/07/2016
Matysik/WalkenhorstGERvs.Tomatis/Dal MolinITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 100 89 1.1236
2
Márcio Gaudie/Vinícius
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 108 111 0.9730
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 106 113 0.9381
4
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
1 0 3 0 6 0.000 15 126 0.1190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/07/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Márcio Gaudie/ViníciusBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
22 - 24
15 - 9
58 - 52
00:50
4 28/07/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
16 - 15
               
16 - 15
00:14
19 28/07/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 28/07/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Márcio Gaudie/ViníciusBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 56
00:48
35 29/07/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
36 29/07/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Márcio Gaudie/ViníciusBRA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 146 117 1.2479
2
Plavins/Regza
LAT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 129 144 0.8958
3
Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg
AUT
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 155 162 0.9568
4
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 140 147 0.9524

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Ermacora/Pristauz-TelsniggAUT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
19 - 17
60 - 53
00:46
6 28/07/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:42
21 29/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
22 29/07/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Ermacora/Pristauz-TelsniggAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:50
37 28/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:39
38 28/07/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Ermacora/Pristauz-TelsniggAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 154 141 1.0922
2
Erdmann/Windscheif
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 130 1.0077
3
Doherty/Mayer
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 132 0.9621
4
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 147 156 0.9423

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Doherty/MayerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:30
8 28/07/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Erdmann/WindscheifGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
23 28/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Erdmann/WindscheifGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:57
24 28/07/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Doherty/MayerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 11
13 - 21
21 - 23
55 - 55
00:46
39 29/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
15 - 13
59 - 57
00:53
40 29/07/2016
Erdmann/WindscheifGERvs.Doherty/MayerUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sørum/Mol
NOR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 148 124 1.1935
2
Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe
BRA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 140 138 1.0145
3
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 150 155 0.9677
4
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 140 0.8500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/07/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Sørum/MolNOR
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
22 - 24
61 - 61
00:56
10 28/07/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:46
25 28/07/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:34
26 28/07/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Sørum/MolNOR
0 - 2
10 - 21
22 - 24
       
32 - 45
00:37
41 29/07/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
45 - 54
00:48
42 29/07/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Sørum/MolNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Bryl
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 120 1.1583
2
Ricardo/Andre
BRA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 142 136 1.0441
3
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 140 140 1.0000
4
Allen/Brunner
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 139 0.8201

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/07/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:31
12 28/07/2016
Losiak/BrylPOLvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:32
27 28/07/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
12 - 21
13 - 15
46 - 53
00:45
28 28/07/2016
Losiak/BrylPOLvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:32
43 29/07/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:45
44 29/07/2016
Ricardo/AndreBRAvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:45

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 93 1.3763
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 122 0.9344
3
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 145 153 0.9477
4
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 131 150 0.8733

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/07/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 19
29 - 31
15 - 13
65 - 63
01:03
14 28/07/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:32
29 28/07/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 25
       
41 - 46
00:41
30 28/07/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:33
45 29/07/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:42
46 29/07/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:43

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 115 1.2000
2
Barsuk/Liamin
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 129 1.0078
3
Hyden/Bourne
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 130 0.9846
4
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 139 0.8417

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/07/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Barsuk/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:33
16 28/07/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
31 28/07/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:43
32 28/07/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Barsuk/LiaminRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
14 - 16
51 - 54
00:43
47 29/07/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
48 29/07/2016
Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USAvs.Barsuk/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 29/07/2016
Erdmann/WindscheifGERvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
50 29/07/2016
Barsuk/LiaminRUSvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 12
21 - 19
67 - 58
00:56
51 29/07/2016
Márcio Gaudie/ViníciusBRAvs.Tomatis/Dal MolinITA
1 - 2
21 - 15
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 51
00:37
52 29/07/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
49 - 51
00:44
53 29/07/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Doherty/MayerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
54 29/07/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
55 29/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:30
56 29/07/2016
Ricardo/AndreBRAvs.Ermacora/Pristauz-TelsniggAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
57 - 55
00:55

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 30/07/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Erdmann/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
21 - 23
22 - 20
15 - 11
58 - 54
00:50
58 30/07/2016
Losiak/BrylPOLvs.Barsuk/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
59 30/07/2016
Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USAvs.Tomatis/Dal MolinITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:28
60 30/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
61 30/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38
62 30/07/2016
Sørum/MolNORvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 16
       
50 - 43
00:42
63 30/07/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
24 - 22
16 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 58
00:54
64 30/07/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
52 - 43
00:43

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 30/07/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:43
66 30/07/2016
Tomatis/Dal MolinITAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
67 30/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Sørum/MolNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 50
00:47
68 30/07/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
53 - 46
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 31/07/2016
Losiak/BrylPOLvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:42
70 31/07/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 31/07/2016
Losiak/BrylPOLvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 17
12 - 15
54 - 55
00:52

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 31/07/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35