Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 106 1.3396
2
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 114 1.2105
3
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 109 0.9725
4
V.Nikoufar/A.Amaniyan
IRI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/02/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.V.Nikoufar/A.AmaniyanIRI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:29
2 16/02/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
17 16/02/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
18 16/02/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.V.Nikoufar/A.AmaniyanIRI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:28
33 17/02/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
19 - 17
58 - 54
00:56
34 17/02/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.V.Nikoufar/A.AmaniyanIRI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 145 130 1.1154
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 109 1.2110
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 115 117 0.9829
4
A. Mirzaali/Sansabli
IRI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 103 139 0.7410

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.A. Mirzaali/SansabliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:30
4 16/02/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
19 16/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
1 - 2
21 - 12
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 48
00:37
20 16/02/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.A. Mirzaali/SansabliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:29
35 17/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:37
36 17/02/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.A. Mirzaali/SansabliIRI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
55 - 45
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 121 1.1653
2
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 121 1.0083
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 138 135 1.0222
4
CH. Chen/Zhang Lizeng
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 104 128 0.8125

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/02/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:41
6 16/02/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
25 - 23
15 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 54
00:55
21 16/02/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:35
22 16/02/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:29
37 17/02/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:41
38 17/02/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.CH. Chen/Zhang LizengCHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 130 1.1923
2
Windscheif/Fuchs
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 129 1.1318
3
Houshmand/A. Pourasgari
IRI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 133 0.8647
4
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 137 161 0.8509

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/02/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Houshmand/A. PourasgariIRI
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:37
8 16/02/2016
Windscheif/FuchsGERvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
53 - 47
00:47
23 16/02/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 8
16 - 14
56 - 43
00:45
24 16/02/2016
Windscheif/FuchsGERvs.Houshmand/A. PourasgariIRI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:34
39 17/02/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Windscheif/FuchsGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:55
40 17/02/2016
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Houshmand/A. PourasgariIRI
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
11 - 15
47 - 52
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 111 1.2342
2
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 138 1.0507
3
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 152 0.8684
4
Hupfer/Hörl
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 126 139 0.9065

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/02/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
10 16/02/2016
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:51
25 16/02/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
16 - 14
53 - 51
00:50
26 16/02/2016
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
2 - 1
14 - 21
22 - 20
19 - 17
55 - 58
00:48
41 17/02/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
42 17/02/2016
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 123 1.1301
2
Kvamsdal/Sørum
NOR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 98 1.2245
3
Plavins/Regza
LAT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 121 0.8430
4
HA Likejiang/Bao J.
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 120 139 0.8633

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/02/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:38
12 16/02/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:31
27 16/02/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
28 16/02/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
55 - 54
00:48
43 17/02/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
44 17/02/2016
Kvamsdal/SørumNORvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 115 1.3391
2
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 129 1.0310
3
Sheaf/Gregory
ENG
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 105 137 0.7664
4
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 135 146 0.9247

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
21 - 12
19 - 21
18 - 16
58 - 49
00:44
14 16/02/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Sheaf/GregoryENG
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:52
29 16/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Sheaf/GregoryENG
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 13
       
42 - 21
00:26
30 16/02/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
45 17/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 45
00:42
46 17/02/2016
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 110 1.2545
2
Salemi B. /Raoufi R.
IRI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 112 1.1161
3
Mermer/Urlu
TUR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 131 0.9008
4
Li Zhuoxin/Li
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 138 0.7971

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/02/2016
Salemi B. /Raoufi R.IRIvs.Li Zhuoxin/LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
16 16/02/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
31 16/02/2016
Salemi B. /Raoufi R.IRIvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
52 - 43
00:45
32 16/02/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Li Zhuoxin/LiCHN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
54 - 46
00:45
47 17/02/2016
Salemi B. /Raoufi R.IRIvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
48 17/02/2016
Mermer/UrluTURvs.Li Zhuoxin/LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 17/02/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
12 - 21
20 - 22
       
32 - 43
00:38
50 17/02/2016
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Houshmand/A. PourasgariIRI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 14
54 - 50
00:47
51 18/02/2016
Salemi B. /Raoufi R.IRIvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:52
52 17/02/2016
Kvamsdal/SørumNORvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
53 17/02/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Sheaf/GregoryENG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
54 18/02/2016
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:50
55 18/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
56 18/02/2016
Windscheif/FuchsGERvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 1
28 - 30
21 - 14
16 - 14
65 - 58
00:59

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 18/02/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
58 18/02/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:30
59 18/02/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:39
60 18/02/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
34 - 36
       
51 - 57
00:51
61 18/02/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
18 - 16
56 - 52
00:51
62 18/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
63 18/02/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
64 18/02/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Windscheif/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 18/02/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
13 - 15
55 - 56
00:49
66 18/02/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
67 18/02/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
68 18/02/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 19/02/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
54 - 45
00:45
70 19/02/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
16 - 18
55 - 54
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 19/02/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 19/02/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
46 - 50
00:39