Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 144 141 1.0213
2
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 154 155 0.9935
3
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 165 155 1.0645
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 138 150 0.9200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:36
2 08/06/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 54
00:53
17 09/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
10 - 21
24 - 22
16 - 14
50 - 57
00:47
18 09/06/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 50
00:51
33 09/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 17
       
51 - 45
00:44
34 09/06/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:51

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 123 1.2439
2
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 124 1.1129
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 131 0.9237
4
Schümann/Thole, J.
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 127 0.7323

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/06/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
4 08/06/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:44
19 09/06/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
54 - 57
00:50
20 09/06/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:35
35 09/06/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
36 09/06/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 152 133 1.1429
2
Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 145 133 1.0902
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 138 0.9203
4
Hyden/Bourne
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 141 0.8582

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/06/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 13
       
45 - 35
00:35
6 09/06/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
21 09/06/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
27 - 25
       
50 - 46
00:46
22 09/06/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32
37 08/06/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 11
57 - 52
00:48
38 08/06/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 10
57 - 50
00:47

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 137 98 1.3980
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 148 132 1.1212
3
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 129 0.9535
4
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 127 0.6142

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 7
       
42 - 20
00:28
8 08/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 10
57 - 51
00:45
23 09/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32
24 09/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:29
39 09/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
32 - 30
       
53 - 49
00:42
40 09/06/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 122 1.1148
2
Pedro Solberg/Evandro
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 134 1.0970
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 123 0.9919
4
Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 126 0.7937

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.GER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
10 08/06/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:31
25 09/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 12
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:45
26 09/06/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:31
41 09/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
52 - 52
00:45
42 09/06/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.GER
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:29

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 115 1.2174
2
Allen/Brunner
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 137 139 0.9856
3
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 124 127 0.9764
4
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 129 149 0.8658

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:31
12 08/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
27 09/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 1
21 - 7
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 40
00:45
28 09/06/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 23
       
43 - 47
00:35
43 09/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:37
44 09/06/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Allen/BrunnerUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 11
54 - 54
00:48

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Regza
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 138 132 1.0455
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 151 146 1.0342
3
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 137 137 1.0000
4
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 136 0.9191

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
53 - 45
00:41
14 08/06/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:33
29 09/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
26 - 28
       
42 - 49
00:39
30 09/06/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
45 09/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 13
56 - 52
00:45
46 09/06/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
50 - 51
00:43

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 126 1.0556
2
Guto/Saymon
BRA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 137 136 1.0074
3
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 128 0.9688
4
Ricardo/Andre
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 114 0.9649

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/06/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
16 09/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:43
31 09/06/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 54
00:43
32 09/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:34
47 08/06/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
48 08/06/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Ricardo/AndreBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/06/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29
50 10/06/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
9 - 21
16 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:38
51 10/06/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:34
52 10/06/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
20 - 22
25 - 23
11 - 15
56 - 60
01:13
53 10/06/2016
Allen/BrunnerUSAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
9 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
54 10/06/2016
Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 8
       
42 - 27
00:32
55 10/06/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
56 10/06/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:48

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:52
58 10/06/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
59 10/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
55 - 46
00:41
60 10/06/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:38
61 10/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:36
62 10/06/2016
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Pedro Solberg/EvandroBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
30 - 28
       
51 - 43
00:41
63 10/06/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:30
64 10/06/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:42

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 11/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 14
15 - 8
57 - 45
00:47
66 11/06/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:44
67 11/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 55
00:51
68 11/06/2016
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 12/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
70 12/06/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 12/06/2016
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
10 - 15
51 - 52
00:49

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 12/06/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 12
       
50 - 39
00:45