Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 148 137 1.0803
2
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 123 1.0813
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 136 125 1.0880
4
Dollinger A./Schümann
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 137 0.7664

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/04/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Dollinger A./SchümannGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
53 - 45
00:46
2 05/04/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
21 - 23
59 - 63
00:56
17 05/04/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:30
18 05/04/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Dollinger A./SchümannGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:30
33 06/04/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
24 - 26
14 - 21
       
38 - 47
00:31
34 06/04/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Dollinger A./SchümannGER
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 17
       
42 - 24
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 126 1.1905
2
Plavins/Regza
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 134 1.0672
3
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 137 139 0.9856
4
Ahmed/Haitham
OMA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 95 126 0.7540

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/04/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Ahmed/HaithamOMA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:29
4 05/04/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:45
19 05/04/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
53 - 47
00:45
20 05/04/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Ahmed/HaithamOMA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
35 06/04/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:45
36 06/04/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Ahmed/HaithamOMA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 147 128 1.1484
2
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 157 144 1.0903
3
Júlio/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 136 0.9485
4
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 101 126 0.8016

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
6 05/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
23 - 21
63 - 57
01:02
21 05/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
22 05/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
37 06/04/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
38 06/04/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 1
21 - 13
22 - 24
15 - 13
58 - 50
00:50

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 103 1.3592
2
Oscar/Andre
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 145 1.0345
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 111 0.9820
4
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 101 141 0.7163

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/04/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Oscar/AndreBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 15
56 - 51
00:54
8 05/04/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:30
23 05/04/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:28
24 05/04/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Oscar/AndreBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
39 06/04/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
40 06/04/2016
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Oscar/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
22 - 24
11 - 15
54 - 57
00:56

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 126 1.0635
2
Winter/Petutschnig
AUT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 131 1.0382
3
Hyden/Bourne
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 133 135 0.9852
4
Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 138 0.9203

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:40
10 05/04/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:39
25 06/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:40
26 06/04/2016
Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
24 - 26
       
39 - 47
00:39
41 05/04/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 46
00:50
42 05/04/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 45
00:45

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 133 107 1.2430
2
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 115 1.0522
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 114 0.9737
4
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 103 132 0.7803

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/04/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 16
       
48 - 41
00:37
12 05/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:39
27 05/04/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
28 05/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
43 06/04/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:37
44 06/04/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:28

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 142 117 1.2137
2
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 135 1.0593
3
Bryl/Kujawiak
POL
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 150 148 1.0135
4
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 104 139 0.7482

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 05/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 14
12 - 21
15 - 7
48 - 42
00:40
14 05/04/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:35
29 05/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:26
30 05/04/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
22 - 20
15 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 53
00:48
45 06/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:51
46 06/04/2016
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
48 - 55
00:44

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 94 1.3511
2
Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.
NOR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 130 0.9308
3
Durant/Soderberg
AUS
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 148 0.9257
4
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 127 140 0.9071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 05/04/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
19 - 17
59 - 56
00:49
16 05/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:33
31 05/04/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32
32 05/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:29
47 06/04/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
48 06/04/2016
Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NORvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
47 - 52
00:43

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 06/04/2016
Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NORvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
11 - 21
24 - 26
       
35 - 47
00:36
50 06/04/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
51 06/04/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 23
24 - 22
15 - 10
60 - 55
00:53
52 06/04/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
55 - 53
00:59
53 06/04/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
54 06/04/2016
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 49
00:45
55 06/04/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
56 06/04/2016
Oscar/AndreBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 53
00:50

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 07/04/2016
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:48
58 07/04/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
59 07/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 12
48 - 44
00:36
60 07/04/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
61 07/04/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
62 07/04/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 12
       
48 - 37
00:33
63 07/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:45
64 07/04/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Oscar/AndreBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 22
8 - 15
48 - 58
00:44

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 07/04/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:32
66 07/04/2016
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
26 - 28
19 - 21
       
45 - 49
00:42
67 07/04/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
68 07/04/2016
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Oscar/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 08/04/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
17 - 16
       
38 - 34
00:38
70 08/04/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
25 - 27
14 - 21
       
39 - 48
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 08/04/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 08/04/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37