Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 125 1.1200
2
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 119 114 1.0439
3
Ahmed Tijan/Mahmoud
QAT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 135 0.9852
4
Kildegaard/Abell
DEN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 129 147 0.8776

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/11/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Ahmed Tijan/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
2 10/11/2015
Kildegaard/AbellDENvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
17 10/11/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:37
18 10/11/2015
Kildegaard/AbellDENvs.Ahmed Tijan/MahmoudQAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:54
33 11/11/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 9
53 - 50
00:45
34 11/11/2015
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Ahmed Tijan/MahmoudQAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 106 1.3019
2
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 122 113 1.0796
3
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 133 0.9549
4
Peter/Golindano
VEN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 140 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/11/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Peter/GolindanoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:31
4 10/11/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
19 10/11/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:30
20 10/11/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Peter/GolindanoVEN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:38
35 11/11/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:46
36 11/11/2015
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Peter/GolindanoVEN
2 - 1
21 - 10
19 - 21
15 - 7
55 - 38
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 119 1.1261
2
Marco/García
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 107 1.1121
3
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 135 143 0.9441
4
Court/Schumann
AUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 136 0.8603

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/11/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Court/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
6 10/11/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:39
21 10/11/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
49 - 52
00:48
22 10/11/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Court/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:39
37 11/11/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:36
38 11/11/2015
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Court/SchumannAUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
52 - 52
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 140 1.1000
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 157 155 1.0129
3
Eglseer/Müllner
AUT
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 155 147 1.0544
4
Slick/Burik
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 138 0.8261

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/11/2015
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
20 - 18
59 - 57
01:00
8 10/11/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Slick/BurikUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 47
00:47
23 10/11/2015
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Slick/BurikUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:40
24 10/11/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 13
58 - 56
00:52
39 11/11/2015
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 12
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 46
00:49
40 11/11/2015
Slick/BurikUSAvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flüggen/Böckermann
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 98 1.2857
2
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 90 1.2667
3
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 115 0.9391
4
Urlu/Mermer
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/11/2015
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:33
10 10/11/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
25 10/11/2015
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:36
26 10/11/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:37
41 11/11/2015
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
42 11/11/2015
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:28

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
TUR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 137 108 1.2685
2
Dearing/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 139 150 0.9267
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 146 150 0.9733
4
Bryl/Kujawiak
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 127 141 0.9007

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/11/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:43
12 10/11/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Dearing/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
27 10/11/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Dearing/MayCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
14 - 16
51 - 56
00:47
28 10/11/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:29
43 11/11/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
0 - 2
22 - 24
27 - 29
       
49 - 53
00:50
44 11/11/2015
Dearing/MayCANvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 21
11 - 15
53 - 57
00:49

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holler/Schröder
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 104 1.2404
2
Plavins/Regza
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 108 1.1481
3
Tocs/Finsters
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 131 0.9008
4
Caminati/Rossi
ITA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 137 0.7956

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/11/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:32
14 10/11/2015
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Holler/SchröderGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
29 10/11/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Holler/SchröderGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:36
30 10/11/2015
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
47 - 53
00:44
45 11/11/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Caminati/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:30
46 11/11/2015
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 123 1.1789
2
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 127 1.0079
3
Eithun/Tvinde
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 118 0.8898
4
Kvamsdal/Sørum
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 121 0.9174

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/11/2015
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:31
16 11/11/2015
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Eithun/TvindeNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
31 10/11/2015
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Eithun/TvindeNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
32 10/11/2015
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:37
47 10/11/2015
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
14 - 16
52 - 57
00:49
48 10/11/2015
Eithun/TvindeNORvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 11/11/2015
Dearing/MayCANvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:40
50 11/11/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
45 - 54
00:47
51 11/11/2015
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
52 11/11/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Ahmed Tijan/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
53 11/11/2015
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
54 11/11/2015
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Eithun/TvindeNOR
2 - 1
22 - 20
16 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 52
00:52
55 11/11/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
52 - 47
00:43
56 11/11/2015
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 12/11/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Dearing/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
58 12/11/2015
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
59 12/11/2015
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
60 12/11/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:47
61 12/11/2015
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 55
00:52
62 12/11/2015
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:47
63 12/11/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
25 - 23
16 - 21
15 - 7
56 - 51
00:49
64 12/11/2015
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
16 - 14
56 - 47
00:43

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 12/11/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Flüggen/BöckermannGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:41
66 12/11/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
67 12/11/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 15
       
50 - 42
00:42
68 12/11/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
47 - 56
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 13/11/2015
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 47
00:51
70 13/11/2015
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
7 - 15
44 - 51
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 13/11/2015
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 49
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 13/11/2015
Flüggen/BöckermannGERvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:50