Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 105 1.2857
2
Bryl/Kujawiak
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 120 0.9250
3
Rodríguez/Irizarry
PUR
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 137 143 0.9580
4
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 133 0.8872

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/05/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Rodríguez/IrizarryPUR
2 - 1
21 - 11
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 45
00:37
2 18/05/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
17 19/05/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
18 19/05/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Rodríguez/IrizarryPUR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:40
33 19/05/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:29
34 19/05/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Rodríguez/IrizarryPUR
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 147 123 1.1951
2
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 144 138 1.0435
3
Capogrosso/Mehamed
ARG
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 141 0.9078
4
Heidrich/Kissling G.
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 130 147 0.8844

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/05/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Heidrich/Kissling G.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
16 - 14
57 - 52
00:44
4 18/05/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Capogrosso/MehamedARG
2 - 1
20 - 22
23 - 21
15 - 10
58 - 53
00:45
19 19/05/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Capogrosso/MehamedARG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:28
20 19/05/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Heidrich/Kissling G.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:35
35 19/05/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 17
       
48 - 42
00:40
36 19/05/2016
Capogrosso/MehamedARGvs.Heidrich/Kissling G.SUI
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 139 1.0647
2
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 139 126 1.1032
3
Durant/Soderberg
AUS
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 152 161 0.9441
4
Dollinger A./Harms, Y.
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 139 152 0.9145

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/05/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Dollinger A./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:31
6 18/05/2016
Durant/SoderbergAUSvs.Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
49 - 49
00:39
21 19/05/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:33
22 19/05/2016
Durant/SoderbergAUSvs.Dollinger A./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 14
55 - 55
00:47
37 19/05/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 7
57 - 48
00:44
38 19/05/2016
Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USAvs.Dollinger A./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 14
55 - 50
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 160 149 1.0738
2
Bourne/Hyden
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 130 1.1154
3
Watson/O'Dea, S.
NZL
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 152 155 0.9806
4
Mol, H./Tvinde
NOR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 151 0.8477

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Mol, H./TvindeNOR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:33
8 18/05/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Watson/O'Dea, S.NZL
2 - 1
25 - 23
13 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 57
00:47
23 19/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Watson/O'Dea, S.NZL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 7
55 - 41
00:38
24 19/05/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Mol, H./TvindeNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 46
00:45
39 19/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 54
00:40
40 19/05/2016
Watson/O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Mol, H./TvindeNOR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
54 - 47
00:45

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Poniewaz B./Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 98 1.2449
2
Holler/Poniewaz D.
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 105 101 1.0396
3
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 127 0.9449
4
Rogers/Page
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 135 0.8444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Rogers/PageUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
50 - 48
00:40
10 18/05/2016
Poniewaz B./WalkenhorstGERvs.Holler/Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 6
       
42 - 21
00:28
25 19/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Holler/Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
26 19/05/2016
Poniewaz B./WalkenhorstGERvs.Rogers/PageUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:33
41 19/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Poniewaz B./WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:34
42 19/05/2016
Holler/Poniewaz D.GERvs.Rogers/PageUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 99 1.3030
2
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 127 1.0551
3
Olson/Casebeer
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 135 0.9407
4
Finsters/Tocs
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 107 136 0.7868

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/05/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 14
       
45 - 36
00:38
12 18/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 9
       
51 - 37
00:37
27 19/05/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:30
28 19/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
52 - 48
00:44
43 19/05/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
44 19/05/2016
Finsters/TocsLATvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 119 1.1765
2
Mayer/Doherty
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 155 124 1.2500
3
Redmann/Humana-Paredes
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 111 136 0.8162
4
Shiratori/Hasegawa
JPN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 124 151 0.8212

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Redmann/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36
14 18/05/2016
Mayer/DohertyUSAvs.Shiratori/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
32 - 30
       
53 - 42
00:35
29 19/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Shiratori/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:32
30 19/05/2016
Mayer/DohertyUSAvs.Redmann/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:29
45 19/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Mayer/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
28 - 26
13 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 60
00:48
46 19/05/2016
Shiratori/HasegawaJPNvs.Redmann/Humana-ParedesCAN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
52 - 56
00:40

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 137 1.0803
2
Wheelan/Plantinga
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 139 0.9640
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 149 146 1.0205
4
Tomás/Menéndez
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 134 0.9328

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/05/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 47
00:42
16 18/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Wheelan/PlantingaCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:42
31 19/05/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Wheelan/PlantingaCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
25 - 27
       
42 - 48
00:36
32 19/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
47 19/05/2016
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 51
00:41
48 19/05/2016
Wheelan/PlantingaCANvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/05/2016
Wheelan/PlantingaCANvs.Watson/O'Dea, S.NZL
2 - 1
29 - 31
21 - 15
15 - 12
65 - 58
00:51
50 20/05/2016
Mayer/DohertyUSAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
19 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 11
58 - 54
00:46
51 20/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Redmann/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:29
52 20/05/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Durant/SoderbergAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:32
53 20/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Rodríguez/IrizarryPUR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:28
54 20/05/2016
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Capogrosso/MehamedARG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
55 20/05/2016
Holler/Poniewaz D.GERvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 45
00:46
56 20/05/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 20/05/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Wheelan/PlantingaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
58 20/05/2016
Poniewaz B./WalkenhorstGERvs.Mayer/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:47
59 20/05/2016
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Bourne/HydenUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 51
00:42
60 20/05/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:33
61 20/05/2016
Crabb Ta./Crabb Tr.USAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:42
62 20/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
63 20/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Holler/Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:29
64 20/05/2016
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:41

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 20/05/2016
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Mayer/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:45
66 20/05/2016
Bourne/HydenUSAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:34
67 20/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:48
68 20/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 21/05/2016
Mayer/DohertyUSAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
70 21/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
10 - 21
15 - 12
46 - 50
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 21/05/2016
Mayer/DohertyUSAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 21/05/2016
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 8
       
43 - 28
00:33