Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Regza
LAT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 125 1.2160
2
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 126 1.1746
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 139 139 1.0000
4
Sah/Alibaba
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 126 0.6111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/05/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Sah/AlibabaTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:27
2 12/05/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 16
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 50
00:48
17 12/05/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:45
18 12/05/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Sah/AlibabaTUR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:28
33 13/05/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:48
34 13/05/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Sah/AlibabaTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 147 123 1.1951
2
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 124 1.1694
3
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 145 153 0.9477
4
Zeljkovic/Silic
CRO
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 139 0.7338

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/05/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Zeljkovic/SilicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:29
4 12/05/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
46 - 53
00:45
19 12/05/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 50
00:48
20 12/05/2016
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Zeljkovic/SilicCRO
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
55 - 45
00:44
35 13/05/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 8
55 - 44
00:44
36 13/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Zeljkovic/SilicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 125 1.0640
2
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 158 149 1.0604
3
Olson/Casebeer
USA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 136 139 0.9784
4
Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 144 0.9028

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/05/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
6 12/05/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.GER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:45
21 12/05/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.GER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
22 12/05/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:48
37 13/05/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:44
38 13/05/2016
Walkenhorst/Poniewaz B.GERvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
49 - 47
00:50

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 111 1.2793
2
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 139 142 0.9789
3
Mermer/Urlu
TUR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 146 155 0.9419
4
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 141 160 0.8813

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:41
8 12/05/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 48
00:48
23 12/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 10
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 40
00:47
24 12/05/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
18 - 16
56 - 52
00:53
39 13/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:36
40 13/05/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:49

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 111 1.2432
2
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 137 136 1.0074
3
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 138 144 0.9583
4
Kavalenka/Dziadkou
BLR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 139 0.8417

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/05/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:32
10 12/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:48
25 12/05/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:47
26 12/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 48
00:43
41 13/05/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:33
42 13/05/2016
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 115 1.1739
2
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 122 1.0574
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 124 0.9919
4
Júlio/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 137 0.8102

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33
12 12/05/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
27 12/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:40
28 12/05/2016
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:27
43 13/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:51
44 13/05/2016
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:47

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bryl/Kujawiak
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 156 140 1.1143
2
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 143 140 1.0214
3
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 109 1.0550
4
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 137 0.8175

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
14 12/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
29 12/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:29
30 12/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
29 - 27
18 - 21
15 - 13
62 - 61
00:57
45 13/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
26 - 24
       
47 - 39
00:41
46 13/05/2016
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 53
00:44

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 109 98 1.1122
2
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 161 157 1.0255
3
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 140 1.0143
4
Kvamsdal/Sørum
NOR
2 0 3 1 6 0.167 84 143 0.5874

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/05/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
47 - 53
00:51
16 12/05/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
31 12/05/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Kvamsdal/SørumNOR
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 17
15 - 13
59 - 55
00:57
32 12/05/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
1 - 2
22 - 20
18 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 56
00:52
47 13/05/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
55 - 49
00:56
48 13/05/2016
Kvamsdal/SørumNORvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/05/2016
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
44 - 54
00:50
50 14/05/2016
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39
51 14/05/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
52 14/05/2016
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
53 14/05/2016
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
54 14/05/2016
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:42
55 14/05/2016
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
56 14/05/2016
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 14/05/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:37
58 14/05/2016
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
53 - 53
00:51
59 14/05/2016
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
14 - 16
55 - 55
00:51
60 14/05/2016
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:50
61 14/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
62 14/05/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
63 14/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:35
64 14/05/2016
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 14/05/2016
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:42
66 14/05/2016
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
67 14/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
23 - 25
15 - 9
59 - 49
00:47
68 14/05/2016
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 15/05/2016
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
70 15/05/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
58 - 57
00:55

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 15/05/2016
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 15/05/2016
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00