Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 106 1.3302
2
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 110 1.0818
3
Kildegaard/Abell
DEN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 133 147 0.9048
4
Kufa, D./Lenc
CZE
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 127 157 0.8089

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/10/2015
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kufa, D./LencCZE
2 - 1
21 - 15
21 - 23
15 - 8
57 - 46
00:46
2 22/10/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 19
       
48 - 44
00:42
17 22/10/2015
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
18 22/10/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Kufa, D./LencCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:27
33 23/10/2015
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
34 23/10/2015
Kildegaard/AbellDENvs.Kufa, D./LencCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
24 - 22
16 - 14
58 - 57
00:50

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 96 118 0.8136
2
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 128 1.1406
3
Babichev/Kuleshov
KAZ
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 120 147 0.8163
4
Hordvik/Usken
NOR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 79 90 0.8778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 22/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Babichev/KuleshovKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:33
4 22/10/2015
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
19 22/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:52
20 22/10/2015
Hordvik/UskenNORvs.Babichev/KuleshovKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 12
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 48
00:42
35 23/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
36 23/10/2015
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Babichev/KuleshovKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 11
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 44
00:45

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 132 96 1.3750
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 105 1.1810
3
Slick/Burik
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 112 0.9375
4
Baysal/Nurettin
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 126 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 22/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Baysal/NurettinTUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:30
6 22/10/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Slick/BurikUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:36
21 22/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Slick/BurikUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:41
22 22/10/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Baysal/NurettinTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:31
37 23/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 15
       
48 - 40
00:44
38 23/10/2015
Slick/BurikUSAvs.Baysal/NurettinTUR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 127 110 1.1545
2
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 146 140 1.0429
3
Marco/García
ESP
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 140 123 1.1382
4
Olson/Lorenz
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 99 139 0.7122

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 22/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Olson/LorenzUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:30
8 22/10/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:58
23 22/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
24 22/10/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Olson/LorenzUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:40
39 23/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
7 - 21
15 - 11
43 - 50
00:48
40 23/10/2015
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Olson/LorenzUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:52

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holler/Schröder
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 130 113 1.1504
2
Faiga/Hilman
ISR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 132 1.0152
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 129 1.0000
4
Daguerre/Salvetti
FRA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 107 126 0.8492

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 22/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:48
10 22/10/2015
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Daguerre/SalvettiFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:42
25 22/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Daguerre/SalvettiFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:39
26 22/10/2015
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:38
41 23/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Holler/SchröderGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:36
42 23/10/2015
Daguerre/SalvettiFRAvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 121 1.1983
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 141 130 1.0846
3
Gregory/Sheaf
ENG
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 147 0.9796
4
Urlu/Mermer
TUR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 137 0.7664

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 22/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 3
53 - 41
00:48
12 22/10/2015
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Gregory/SheafENG
2 - 1
25 - 23
21 - 23
15 - 9
61 - 55
00:48
27 22/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Gregory/SheafENG
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:48
28 22/10/2015
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:31
43 23/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:29
44 23/10/2015
Gregory/SheafENGvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rossi/Caminati
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 92 123 0.7480
2
Tocs/Finsters
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 142 133 1.0677
3
Tomás/Menéndez
ESP
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 120 0.9167
4
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 89 99 0.8990

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 22/10/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 19
53 - 54
00:49
14 22/10/2015
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:38
29 22/10/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 24
       
36 - 45
00:40
30 22/10/2015
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 46
00:48
45 23/10/2015
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
46 23/10/2015
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Regza
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 87 1.4713
2
Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
TUR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 136 0.9191
3
Eithun/Tvinde
NOR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 137 0.8759
4
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 123 0.8943

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 22/10/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Eithun/TvindeNOR
1 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 21
11 - 15
52 - 57
01:02
16 22/10/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:33
31 22/10/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
32 22/10/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Eithun/TvindeNOR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:33
47 23/10/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
11 - 21
       
31 - 43
00:39
48 23/10/2015
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Eithun/TvindeNOR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 24/10/2015
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
51 - 53
00:56
50 24/10/2015
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Eithun/TvindeNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:37
51 24/10/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Slick/BurikUSA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
49 - 50
00:56
52 24/10/2015
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Gregory/SheafENG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:35
53 24/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Babichev/KuleshovKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:29
54 24/10/2015
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:53
55 24/10/2015
Tocs/FinstersLATvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
56 24/10/2015
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:46

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 24/10/2015
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
58 24/10/2015
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
25 - 27
19 - 21
       
44 - 48
00:43
59 24/10/2015
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
22 - 24
9 - 15
52 - 56
00:55
60 24/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:57
61 24/10/2015
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
26 - 28
10 - 15
57 - 61
01:00
62 24/10/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:37
63 24/10/2015
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
64 24/10/2015
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 24/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:33
66 24/10/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 57
00:53
67 24/10/2015
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:39
68 24/10/2015
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 25/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
70 25/10/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 25/10/2015
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 25/10/2015
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39